Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:19:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1569656-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1336325-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1046953-0

14502/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Weekly Express (via Rajpura)
     जम्मू तवी - बठिण्डा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (वाया राजपुरा)

RPJ/Rajpura Junction --> DUI/Dhuri Junction

Refresh Live Status (1 day ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived BTI/Bathinda Junction @ 11:48 1h 28m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 21, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancel due to fog upto 16th feb 2017....
Wed Jan 18, 2017 (02:37PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (01:29) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - poor (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 RPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Rajpura Junction and Dhuri Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 37m    2 halts    Distance: 78 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PTKC/Pathankot Cantt and RPJ/Rajpura Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05
(Avg 20m late)
Platform# 3
      S
RPJ/Rajpura Junction 
Arrives @ 07:42
(Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
      S
DUI/Dhuri Junction 

2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Rajpura Junction and Dhuri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -23:15+0--1-349.957337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4599.2
#2/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 01:00+101:05+65m12-250.861328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:55-703:00+25m22-138.157239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:55+004:20+625m12-85.764 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:2085.7
#5/==/RPJ»Rajpura Junction»O 05:40+606:05+2025m320.066274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#6!%%!%PTAPatiala 06:28+2906:30+312m1225.355 NRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2825.6
#7!%%!%NBANabhaX 06:58+2607:00+272m1250.939249mNRNabha (Distt. Patiala) 147201, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#8!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 07:42+3007:47+335m1277.951248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3630.7
#9!%%!%BNNBarnala 08:23+3508:25+362m12108.627233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4319.1
#10!%%!%TAPATapa 09:08+2109:10+212m12127.761223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#11!%%!%PULRampura Phul 09:23+2009:25+212m12140.970220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#12%==%BCUBhuchchu 09:38+2109:40+212m12156.026213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4017.4
#13%==%BTIBathinda Junction 10:20+8---2173.4-207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.