Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1934929-5
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2234883-0


15098/Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express
جموں توي - بھاگلپور امرناتھ ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - भागलपुर अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

KTHU/Kathua --> PTKC/Pathankot Cantt

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15098/Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express train journey commencing on 17-Apr-2018 will remain cancelled due to rake sharing of 12587/Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express train which has been cancelled due to operational reasons on 16-Apr-2018 Source ; Northern Railway facebook page date 16-Apr-2018 at 13;02PM
Mon Apr 16, 2018 (01:26PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:39) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S13
 11
S12
 12
S11
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kathua and Pathankot Cantt.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    0 halts    Distance: 23 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 23:52
(Avg 4h 0m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
KTHU/Kathua 
Arrives @ 00:25 +1 night
(Avg 4h 5m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt 

0 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kathua and Pathankot Cantt

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -22:45+3:5531-76.170337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#2%==%KTHU»Kathua» 23:50+4:0023:52+4:002m210.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 00:25+4:0500:30+4:055m1223.164328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:15+3:5402:20+3:555m32135.852239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.4
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:20+3:4303:30+3:4310m12188.264 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 05:17+3:3905:25+3:398m22301.873276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.8
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 06:07+3:4306:09+3:432m22352.644276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.2
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 06:50+3:4007:00+3:4010m42382.969278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#9/==/RKRoorkee 07:30+3:4707:32+3:472m12417.654 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction 07:52+2:3107:54+2:322m22435.667239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06140.6
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 10:00+3:4310:08+2:338m42576.262196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.3
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction 11:35+3:0411:40+3:055m12666.565174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.7
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur 12:45+3:0212:47+3:022m12737.265157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:33164.6
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 15:20+2:5415:30+2:5910m42901.856124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05117.5
#15/==/GDGonda Junction 17:35+3:1417:40+3:165m221019.461111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2788.4
#16/==/BSTBastiX 19:07+3:1019:10+3:103m321107.84291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.5
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 20:40+2:5420:55+2:5615m521171.26984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#18/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 21:38+3:0421:40+3:062m221220.45078mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#19/==/BTTBhatni Junction 22:05+3:0322:10+3:025m421241.15375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5548.7
#20/==/SVSiwan Junction 23:05+2:4423:10+2:445m121289.83969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3561.2
#21/==/CPRChhapra Junction 00:45+1:3700:55+1:3410m2,331351.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.2
#22/==/SEESonpur Junction 01:53+1:3101:55+1:482m231405.23256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#23/==/HJPHajipur Junction 02:05+1:4802:10+1:515m4,531410.56555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5053.8
#24/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 03:00+2:1203:10+2:1110m1,231464.35757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#25/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 04:05+2:2304:10+2:245m5,631516.54451mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1050.8
#26/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 05:20+2:2705:40+2:4420m631567.32549mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3539.2
#27/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 07:15+2:3707:20+2:435m531606.56054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#28%==%AHAAbhaipur 07:43+2:4707:44+2:471m131629.53753mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#29%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 08:20+2:5208:25+2:525m131651.662 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#30%==%SGGSultanGanj 08:53+2:5508:54+2:561m131680.52244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0624.2
#31%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 10:00+2:38-131704.7-50mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.