Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:30:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09206/Jammu Tawi - Bhavnagar Terminus SpecialFare Special
جموں توی - بھاونگر ٹرمنس (ہفتہ وار ) خصوصی     जम्मू तवी - भावनगर टर्मिनस (साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

PTKC/Pathankot Cantt --> LUNI/Luni Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 10, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS1
  3
GS2
  4
GS3
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
GS4
 16
GS5
 17
GS6
 18
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pathankot Cantt and Luni Junction.
Travel Time: 18h 34m    12 halts    Distance: 878 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# --
S      
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt 
Arrives @ 02:09 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
LUNI/Luni Junction 

12 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Pathankot Cantt and Luni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -05:30---1-99.250337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations02:0099.2
#2/==/PTKC»Pathankot Cantt» 07:30-07:35-5m--10.054328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations02:05112.7
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 09:40-09:45-5m--1112.745239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1052.4
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 10:55-11:10-15m--1165.038 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
30 intermediate stations05:30210.3
#5/--/HSRHisar Junction 16:40-17:00-20m--1375.356212mNWRHisar, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1569.9
#6|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 18:15-18:20-5m--1445.343240mNWRChuru - 331023, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2057.9
#7|--|CURChuru Junction 19:40-19:50-10m--1503.147288mNWRChuru 331001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5542.9
#8|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction 20:45-20:50-5m--1546.089313mNWRDistrict - Churu, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3145.9
#9|--|SUJHSujangarh 21:21-21:24-3m11591.959317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#10|--|LAULadnun 21:34-21:37-3m--1601.764330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2931.1
#11|--|DIADidwana 22:06-22:09-3m11632.890342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana 341303, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4465.9
#12|--|DNADegana Junction 22:53-22:56-3m31698.760340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 23:40-23:45-5m11742.762322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:40103.0
#14|==|JUJodhpur Junction 01:25-01:40-15m22845.766241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#15|==|LUNILuni Junction 02:09-02:11-2m--2877.675180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3341.2
#16|--|PMYPali Marwar 02:44-02:49-5m--2918.936221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5130.9
#17|--|MJMarwar Junction 03:40-03:43-3m--2949.861267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5152.1
#18%==%RANIRani 04:34-04:36-2m--21001.836282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2414.4
#19%==%FAFalna 05:00-05:02-2m--21016.272282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#20%==%SOHSirohi Road 05:48-05:50-2m--21071.348370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5543.9
#21!%%!%ABRAbu Road 06:45-06:55-10m--21115.142264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.6
#22!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 08:10-08:12-2m--21167.767216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5864.8
#23%--%MSHMahesana Junction 09:10-09:12-2m--21232.63893mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:4868.5
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 11:00-11:25-25m--21301.15751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#25%==%VGViramgam Junction 12:34-12:36-2m--21366.25629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1065.5
#26%--%SRGTSurendranagar Gate 13:46-13:48-2m121431.77671mWRSurendranagar City Area. Surendranagar ., Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5975.2
#27%--%BTDBotad Junction 14:47-14:49-2m--21506.96697mWRBotad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3942.9
#28%--%DLJDhola Junction 15:28-15:30-2m--21549.76937mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2528.9
#29|--|SOJNSihor Junction 15:55-15:57-2m--21578.62943mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4320.5
#30|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus 16:40----21599.1-11mWRBhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.