Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 16:49:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18216/Jammu Tawi - Durg Express (Via Amritsar)
جموں تاوی دورگ ایکسپریس امروتسر کے راستے     जम्मू तवी - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस (अमृतसर के रास्ते)

PNP/Panipat Junction --> KMZ/Katni Murwara

Refresh Live Status (1h 3m ago)
Friday Departure: Crossed UBC/Ambala City @ 15:30 36m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 14, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 11, 2016 (11:09PM)
Updated: Jan 21 2018 (19:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.1/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
AB2
 15
AB1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Panipat Junction and Katni Murwara.
Travel Time: 17h 25m    7 halts    Distance: 910 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and KRQ/Karari
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 16:35
(Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
PNP/Panipat Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
(Avg 47m late)
Platform# 2
      S
KMZ/Katni Murwara 

7 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Panipat Junction and Katni Murwara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -05:00+1:1221-564.952337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:5599.6
#2/--/PTKPathankot Junction 06:55+1:1807:40+1:0545m31-465.444331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4835.4
#3%--%GSPGurdaspurX 08:28+1:0408:30+1:072m11-430.056266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3532.7
#4%--%BATBatala JunctionX 09:05+1:0309:07+1:032m11-397.228245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:2338.7
#5%--%ASRAmritsar Junction 10:30+4010:55+4625m21-358.691230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#6/==/BEASBeas Junction 11:23+5711:25+572m21-316.357237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#7/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 12:03+4812:10+467m21-280.168239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 13:00+5013:10+5610m11-223.069 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1485.7
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction 14:24+1:2214:26+1:232m21-137.343274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 15:05+1:1815:20+1:1415m21-109.490276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:13109.4
#11/==/PNP»Panipat Junction» 16:33+1:3516:35+1:352m210.041235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:1089.8
#12/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 18:45+1:3019:05+1:3220m4189.854216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
33 intermediate stations03:35195.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O 22:40+1:2422:45+1:275m11284.842173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:50118.2
#14/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 01:35+5301:40+545m12403.056213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4597.5
#15/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 03:25+4603:35+4610m32500.578 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#16/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 05:33+5405:35+542m22653.566421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0470.1
#17/==/SGOSaugor 06:39+5406:41+562m12723.675519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0277.1
#18/==/DMODamoh 07:43+1:1007:45+1:102m22800.649365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:15109.2
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara 10:00+4710:10+4810m22909.856 WCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#20/==/SDLShahdol 12:25+5512:30+545m121035.861467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#21/==/APRAnuppur Junction 13:10+1:0113:15+595m121076.667489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4550.3
#22%==%PNDPendra Road 14:00+5914:02+1:002m121126.944621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations02:0893.2
#23/==/USLUslapur 16:10+4216:20+5610m121220.169278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#24/==/BYTBhatapara 17:03+1:0217:05+1:022m--21269.764273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:0064.2
#25/==/RRaipur Junction 18:05+5618:10+1:005m121333.938297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations01:0037.1
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction 19:10+45-521370.9- SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.