Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 06:09:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15654/Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT)
امرناتھ ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - गुवाहाटी अमरनाथ एक्सप्रेस

BTH/Bettiah --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15654 Jammutawi - Guwahati Express train journey commencing o­n 20.04.2018 will be regulated for 130 minutes enroute.
Fri Apr 20, 2018 (06:27PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 18 2018 (18:41) by 🐯 Kings इलैवन ਪੰਜਾਬ 🐯^
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA : Running with Single Rake
Rating: 2.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S14
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bettiah and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 22h 54m    20 halts    Distance: 997 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 00:46
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
BTH/Bettiah 
Arrives @ 23:40
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
S      
GHY/Guwahati 

20 halts. 163 intermediate Stations between Bettiah and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -22:45+6:5431-1433.570337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#2%==%KTHUKathua 23:50+7:0323:52+7:102m21-1357.542393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#3/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 00:25+7:0900:30+7:095m12-1334.364328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:15+6:4902:20+6:505m32-1221.752239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.4
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:20+6:4803:30+6:5010m12-1169.364 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 05:17+7:0305:25+7:048m22-1055.673276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.8
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 06:07+7:1706:09+7:182m22-1004.844276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.2
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 06:50+7:2007:00+7:2010m42-974.669278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#9/==/RKRoorkee 07:30+7:3507:32+7:352m12-939.854 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction 07:52+7:4507:54+7:532m22-921.867239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:06140.6
#11/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 10:00+8:2710:08+8:338m12-781.362196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2790.3
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction 11:35+8:3611:40+8:365m12-690.965174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.7
#13/==/SPNShahjahanpur 12:45+8:5112:47+8:522m12-620.265157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:33164.6
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 15:20+9:4315:30+9:5510m42-455.656124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05117.5
#15/==/GDGonda Junction 17:35-17:40-5m22-338.161111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2788.4
#16/==/BSTBastiX 19:07-19:10-3m32-249.74291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.5
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 20:40-20:55-15m52-186.25284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.7
#18%==%CPJKaptanganj Junction 21:40-21:45-5m22-147.672 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.5
#19%--%SBZSiswa Bazar 22:07-22:09-2m12-121.13799mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0943.1
#20!%%!%BUGBagaha 23:18-23:20-2m12-77.95594mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#21!%%!%NKENarkatiaganj Junction 00:05+000:10+05m13-36.771 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3136.7
#22!%%!%BTH»Bettiah»X 00:41+000:46+05m130.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#23!%%!%SGLSagauli Junction 01:04+001:06+02m2322.77774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#24!%%!%BMKIBapudham Motihari 01:22+001:27+05m1343.38472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.1
#25%==%CAAChakia 01:50+001:52+02m1375.47766mECRChakia, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1721.9
#26%==%MTRMotipur 02:09+002:11+02m1397.31961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2426.1
#27%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 03:35+003:40+05m13123.56357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#28/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 04:30+004:35+05m--3175.64451mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1050.8
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction 05:45+005:55+010m43226.43049mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3115.3
#30/==/BGSBegusarai 06:26+006:28+02m23241.76947mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#31/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 07:03+007:05+02m23281.863 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#32/==/NNANaugachia 08:09+008:11+02m13348.85339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4035.1
#33/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 08:51+008:52+01m23383.81538mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2822.4
#34/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 10:20+010:45+025m13406.25537mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:4596.4
#35%==%KNEKishanGanjX 12:30+012:35+05m13502.75853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3087.3
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 14:05+014:20+015m13590.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2765.4
#37!%%!%DQGDhupguriX 15:47+015:52+05m--3655.44377mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2360.1
#38%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 17:15+017:20+05m--3715.55648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#39%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 17:40+017:45+05m--3734.35648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:55106.4
#40%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 19:40+019:50+010m--3840.85359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations02:03109.0
#41%--%RNYRangiya Junction 21:53+022:03+010m--3949.84058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0240.8
#42%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 23:05+023:10+05m--3990.61352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:306.6
#43|==|GHYGuwahati 23:40+0-13997.2-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.