Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:20:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
جمو ں تا وی کتھگو دام غریب راتھ ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - काठगोदाम गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

PTKC/Pathankot Cantt --> RMU/Rampur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 06, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (05:35PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:08) by AS*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
GX1
 15
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pathankot Cantt and Rampur Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 22m    7 halts    Distance: 580 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 114 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 01:05
(Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt 
Arrives @ 12:27
(Avg 1h 49m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
RMU/Rampur Junction 

7 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Pathankot Cantt and Rampur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -23:15+1911-99.270337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#2%==%KTHUKathua 00:20+2600:22+292m22-23.136393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#3/==/PTKC»Pathankot Cantt»X 01:00+2401:05+255m120.061328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.7
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 02:55+303:00+115m22112.757239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#5/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:55+604:20+1325m12165.059 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55113.7
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 06:15+1006:25+1110m12278.753276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5850.8
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 07:23+1507:25+192m22329.533276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5530.2
#8/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 08:20+1908:30+1710m42359.861278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5252.7
#9/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 09:22+2509:25+253m22412.560239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:20140.6
#10/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 11:45+1:5011:53+1:528m12553.148196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3427.2
#11/==/RMURampur Junction 12:27+1:4912:30+1:493m12580.373191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.8
#12|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 12:52+1:5212:54+1:532m12607.190195mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1218.1
#13|--|RUPCRudrapur City 13:06+1:5913:09+2:003m12625.250209mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2621.7
#14|--|LKULal Kuan Junction 13:35+1:5813:42+1:557m--2646.837264mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2616.2
#15|--|HDWHaldwani 14:08+1:5414:13+1:525m12663.013440mNER263139, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#16|--|KGMKathgodam 14:40+1:40-22669.1-518mNER263126, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.