Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:42:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
     जम्मू तवी - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस (सियालदह एक्सप्रेस)

RMU/Rampur Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Refresh Live Status (3m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed SAR/Shahzad Nagar @ 14:35 3h 14m late
Friday Departure: Reached ZBD/Zafarabad Junction @ 14:25 14h 24m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived KOAA/Kolkata @ 21:55 6h 0m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️2nd GEN (Coach No.3) is MILITARY coach. ➡️ Running with extra AC 3TIER (BM1) Reserved for CRPF placed between A1 & Military coach.
Sat Mar 31, 2018 (03:21PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (17)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
MIL
  4
BM1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
 23
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rampur Junction and Dhanbad Junction.
Travel Time: 23h 3m    50 halts    Distance: 1045 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:15
(Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RMU/Rampur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:18 +1 night
(Avg 4h 51m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

50 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Rampur Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 12m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -18:55+2:2011-679.570337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 19:13+2:2919:15+2:322m21-658.453352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#3/==/SMBXSamba 19:28+2:3319:30+2:352m11-647.159365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1514.8
#4/==/HRNRHira NagarX 19:45+2:3819:46+2:491m21-632.353383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#5/==/CKDLChak DayalaX 19:50+2:4919:51+2:471m21-628.723387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.3
#6%==%KTHUKathua 20:57+2:1220:59+2:182m21-603.448393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#7/==/SJNPSujanpurO 21:18+2:1921:20+2:252m21-588.311335mNRSujanpur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 22:05+2:0122:10+2:015m11-580.364328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.6
#9/==/MEXMukerian 22:47+1:5922:49+2:002m11-540.758256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#10/==/DZADasuya 23:05+1:5923:07+2:022m11-525.170251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.2
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar 23:20+2:0223:22+2:032m21-509.853242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 00:10+1:5700:15+1:585m32-467.676239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#13/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 00:28+2:0000:30+2:002m12-451.125244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2535.9
#14/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 01:55+1:1602:05+1:2410m12-415.261 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4242.6
#15/==/KNNKhannaX 02:47+1:2502:49+1:272m22-372.766269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction 03:05+1:3003:07+1:302m22-355.085270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#17/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO 03:25+1:3603:26+1:381m22-329.542274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.3
#18/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 03:55+1:2903:57+1:302m12-309.320272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:237.7
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 04:20+1:2904:30+1:2710m12-301.674276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3745.9
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 05:07+1:3305:09+1:332m12-255.649280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 05:15+1:3505:20+1:335m22-250.845276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.2
#22/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 06:00+1:3606:10+1:3610m42-220.569278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#23/==/RKRoorkeeX 06:40+1:4606:42+1:472m12-185.854 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction 07:02+1:4907:05+1:503m22-167.862239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#25/==/RSIRaisi 07:13+1:5507:15+1:552m22-159.658234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#26/==/CNKChandok 07:31+1:5807:33+1:582m22-144.146256mNRPIN 246721, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#27/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan JunctionX 07:42+1:5707:44+1:582m12-137.242257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#28/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 08:00+1:5708:03+1:583m12-126.174268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.3
#29/==/NGGNaginaX 08:21+2:0008:23+2:002m--2-103.750248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.7
#30/==/DPRDhampurX 08:43+1:5908:45+1:592m--2-87.152236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#31/==/SEOSeohara 09:01+1:5909:03+2:002m--2-73.362228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#32/==/KNTKanthX 09:19+2:0109:21+2:012m--2-56.726219mNRDist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0929.5
#33/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 10:30+1:3210:40+1:3810m12-27.254196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#34/==/RMU»Rampur Junction» 11:10+1:4811:15+1:475m--20.066191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#35/==/MILMilak 11:36+1:5411:38+1:552m--223.266180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#36/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj 12:07+1:5812:09+1:592m--255.230172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.9
#37/==/BEBareilly Junction 12:25+2:0012:30+2:015m--263.170174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#38/==/PMRPitambarpur 12:47+2:1512:49+2:152m--283.065170mNR243503, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.3
#39/==/TLHTilharX 13:19+2:1913:21+2:242m12115.243162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.6
#40/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 13:47+2:1913:52+2:205m12133.850157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction 14:01+2:2414:03+2:252m--2141.356157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.2
#42/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad 14:28+2:2614:30+2:312m12164.469149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.1
#43/==/HRIHardoi 14:58+2:3715:00+2:392m32196.566146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.1
#44/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX 15:30+2:3915:32+2:392m12229.764139mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#45/==/SANSandilaX 15:51+2:4015:53+2:412m12249.966133mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.4
#46/==/MLDMalihabad 16:15+2:4016:17+2:402m--2274.230128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4824.2
#47/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 17:05+2:5017:30+2:5325m32298.449124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#48/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 18:05+3:1418:07+3:232m--2326.755123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.4
#49!==!SGJSafdarGanjX 18:27+3:3118:28+3:331m--2345.254120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.8
#50!==!DYDDaryabad 18:50+3:3618:51+3:381m--2364.966116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.2
#51!==!RDLRudauli 19:12+3:5019:13+3:501m--2388.130109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4622.8
#52!==!SLWSohwalX 19:59+3:2920:00+3:341m--2410.920107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4615.3
#53!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 20:46+3:1520:51+3:195m--2426.215104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#54!%%!%ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar 21:01+3:2021:02+3:211m12428.830104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#55!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 21:11+3:2521:13+3:262m22433.34599mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.7
#56!==!GGJGoshainGanj 21:55+3:2421:57+3:262m--2465.06498mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2122.3
#57!==!ABPAkbarpur JunctionX 22:18+3:3022:20+3:332m12487.36792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#58%--%MLPRMalipur 22:37+3:4022:38+3:421m--2506.25592mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#59%--%SHGShahganj Junction 23:05+3:5023:10+3:525m22531.25490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3733.4
#60%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 23:47+4:0323:51+4:064m--2564.63983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2957.6
#61/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionXO 01:20+4:0601:30+4:1310m5,83622.220 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#62/==/KEIKashi 01:46+4:1501:48+4:172m--3627.61683mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4712.7
#63/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 02:35+4:1603:00+4:1325m13640.37084mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1517.5
#64/==/CDMRChandauli MajhwarX 03:15+4:2503:16+4:281m--3657.85779mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#65/==/SYJSaidraja 03:25+4:2703:26+4:301m--3666.48681mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.6
#66/==/BBUBhabua Road 03:46+4:3303:47+4:341m--3695.07880mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.2
#67/==/KTQKudra 04:04+4:3604:05+4:391m--3717.27692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#68/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 04:25+4:4104:27+4:412m23742.682110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#69/==/DOSDehri On Sone 04:40+4:4504:42+4:462m--3760.449113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#70/==/SEBSon Nagar JunctionX 04:49+4:4804:50+4:501m23766.265110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#71/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 05:00+4:5005:01+4:531m23776.975104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#72/==/JHNJakhim 05:17+4:5305:18+4:571m--3796.95593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#73/==/RFJRafiGanjX 05:30+4:5705:31+4:581m--3807.969102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#74/==/GRRUGuraruX 05:45+4:5805:46+4:531m--3823.965113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#75/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 06:06+4:5906:11+4:515m23845.520114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0120.0
#76/==/TKNTankuppa 07:12+4:3907:14+4:402m--3865.568127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#77/==/PRPPaharpur 07:25+4:4007:27+4:422m23878.070155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#78/==/GAPGurpa 07:37+4:4107:39+4:412m--3889.755193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#79/==/GJDGujhandiX 08:03+4:4408:05+4:442m--3911.860385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#80/==/KQRKoderma Junction 08:15+4:4308:17+4:442m33921.775 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.3
#81/==/PSBParsabad 08:38+4:4308:40+4:442m--3948.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#82/==/HZDHazaribagh Road 08:57+4:4508:59+4:472m--3970.178331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2127.2
#83/==/PNMEParasnathX 09:20+4:4709:25+4:465m--3997.263281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#84/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 09:42+4:4709:52+4:4710m231015.269240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2629.8
#85/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 10:18+4:5110:23+4:525m231044.959236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3938.6
#86/==/KMMEKumardubi 11:02+4:5311:04+4:522m231083.651135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#87/==/BRRBarakarX 11:07+4:5411:09+4:532m231086.138132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#88/==/ULTKulti 11:14+4:5511:16+4:552m231089.344145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#89/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 11:35+4:5811:50+4:5315m531103.373114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#90/==/RNGRaniGanj 12:05+4:5812:07+4:592m431121.639100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.1
#91/==/UDLAndal Junction 12:18+4:5712:20+4:572m331128.74485mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2316.8
#92/==/DGRDurgapurO 12:43+4:5312:45+4:532m431145.59576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.8
#93/==/PANPanagarhXO 12:55+4:5812:57+4:582m--31161.37069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#94/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 13:38+5:0113:43+5:015m531209.27236mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5161.6
#95/==/KQUKamarkundu 14:34+5:0914:36+5:082m331270.85214mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3126.9
#96/==/DAKEDakshineswar 15:07+5:2015:08+5:201m231297.8138mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4710.2
#97/==/KOAAKolkata 15:55+5:08-3,531307.9-6mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.