Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 07:56:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2562082-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2562082-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2378478-0

18110⇒18310/Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
جمو توی سمبلپور ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - सम्बलपुर एक्सप्रेस

KUN/Karnal --> ALJN/Aligarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (0m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived SBP/Sambalpur Junction @ 01:05 7h 20m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived SBP/Sambalpur Junction @ 05:20 11h 35m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived SBP/Sambalpur Junction @ 21:35 3h 50m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡ Rescheduled to leave Jammu Tawi at 15:30 hrs instead of 14:20 hrs on 29.01.18.
Mon Jan 29, 2018 (02:32PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 18 2018 (14:30) by 🦁🐯Yellow Army🦁🐯^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 Dedicated SER Rakes. Runs combined with 18102 from Jammu Tawi - Muri
Rating: 2.3/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - poor (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B2
  3
 B1
  4
 PC
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Karnal and Aligarh Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    7 halts    Distance: 249 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 02:06
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KUN/Karnal 
Arrives @ 07:06
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 

7 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Karnal and Aligarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -14:20-11-530.770337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuXT 14:38-14:40-2m21-509.746352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#3/==/SMBXSamba 14:55-14:57-2m11-498.363365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#4/==/HRNRHira NagarX 15:11-15:13-2m21-483.564383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.9
#5%==%KTHUKathua 15:40-15:42-2m21-454.633393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4323.5
#6/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX↵¶ 16:25-16:45-20m31-431.254331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2724.2
#7%--%DNNDina Nagar 17:12-17:14-2m11-406.956271mNRDinanagar (Distt.Gurdaspur) 143521, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#8%--%GSPGurdaspurX 17:26-17:28-2m11-395.733266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2513.8
#9%--%DHWDhariwal 17:53-17:55-2m11-382.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10%--%BATBatala JunctionX 18:15-18:17-2m11-363.044245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.7
#11%--%ASRAmritsar Junction↵¶ 19:10-19:35-25m11-324.375230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#12/==/JNLJandialaX 19:50-19:52-2m21-305.679237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#13/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 20:10-20:12-2m21-282.157237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 20:50-20:58-8m21-245.835239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 21:06-21:08-2m21-241.276239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#16/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 21:21-21:23-2m11-224.771244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#17/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 21:42-21:44-2m11-202.231243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2613.4
#18/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 22:10-22:20-10m11-188.867 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1785.7
#19/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 23:37-23:39-2m21-103.155274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#20/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 00:01-00:02-1m12-82.816272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:287.7
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 00:30-00:40-10m3,62-75.163276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#22/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 00:59-01:01-2m12-55.358266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#23/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionXO 01:24-01:26-2m22-33.252259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3833.2
#24/==/KUN»Karnal» 02:04-02:06-2m120.049252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4234.2
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction 02:48-02:50-2m1234.288235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#26/==/SNPSonipat Junction 03:21-03:23-2m1279.654232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4540.4
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 04:08-04:10-2m22119.99219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:202.9
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 04:30-04:50-20m132122.831219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 05:30-05:32-2m1,22143.265216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#30/==/CHLChola 06:16-06:18-2m12191.259204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1514.7
#31/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 06:33-06:36-3m32205.887199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#32/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 07:06-07:11-5m32249.183191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#33/==/HRSHathras JunctionO 07:33-07:36-3m12279.486183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#34/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 07:50-07:52-2m12299.441176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#35/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 08:33-08:38-5m3,42327.476167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#36/==/FZDFirozabadX 08:51-08:53-2m22343.966164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#37/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionXOO 09:11-09:13-2m22363.883167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#38/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 09:53-09:55-2m32419.260153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#39/==/BNTBharthana 10:15-10:17-2m22439.184149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#40/==/PHDPhaphund 10:43-10:45-2m22475.475145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#41/==/JJKJhinjhakX 11:01-11:03-2m22495.357140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#42/==/RURARura 11:23-11:25-2m22514.368137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.9
#43/==/PNKPankiXO 11:54-11:56-2m12547.215129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4411.3
#44/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 12:40-12:45-5m32558.580129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.7
#45/==/FTPFatehpurX 13:43-13:45-2m22636.280118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.7
#46/==/KGAKhaga 14:11-14:13-2m12670.971114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0982.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 15:22-15:32-10m62752.976 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.2
#48/==/MJAMeja RoadX 16:02-16:04-2m22791.17895mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#49/==/BDLVindhyachalO 16:38-16:40-2m22835.11986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.3
#50/==/MZPMirzapurX 17:03-17:05-2m22842.44787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.1
#51/==/CARChunar Junction 17:45-18:10-25m52873.55586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#52!%%!%RBGJRoberts Ganj 19:33-19:35-2m12949.59318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#53!%%!%CUKChurk 20:08-20:10-2m12954.513314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:4021.6
#54%==%CPUChopan 21:50-22:00-10m32976.245194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#55%==%RNQRenukut 22:56-22:58-2m121018.258312mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.1
#56%==%DXNDuddhinagar 23:20-23:22-2m121039.367265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.5
#57%==%WDMWyndhamGanj 23:42-23:44-2m121061.824253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2911.8
#58%==%NUQNagar UntariX 00:13-00:15-2m131073.650245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#59%==%GHQGarhwa 00:56-00:58-2m131107.650212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#60%==%GHDGarhwa Road Junction 01:10-01:15-5m1,231117.669190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2933.4
#61/==/DTODaltonGanjX 01:44-01:49-5m231151.074234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2227.2
#62/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 02:11-02:16-5m--31178.258296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4240.4
#63/==/LTHRLatehar 02:58-03:00-2m--31218.681381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2432.6
#64/==/TORITori Junction 03:24-03:26-2m131251.277 ECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#65/==/KLREKhalari 03:48-03:50-2m--31279.452460mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#66/==/RAYRayO 03:58-04:00-2m--31286.330441mECRray, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5829.3
#67/==/PTRUPatratu 04:58-05:00-2m231315.522 ECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5018.3
#68/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 05:50-06:10-20m--31333.932342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#69/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O 06:20-06:25-5m131339.246352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#70/--/MURIMuri JunctionXO 07:35-08:10+7:2635m--31392.451258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5954.7
#71/--/TISTatisilwai Junction 09:09+7:2509:10+7:261m--31447.142615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.3
#72/==/NKMNamkomX 09:19+7:2509:20+7:261m231453.417617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.2
#73/==/RNCRanchi Junction 09:35+7:2109:45+7:2810m231457.621633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.9
#74%==%HTEHatia 10:05+7:2410:15+7:2210m--31464.674655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.8
#75%==%GBXGovindpur Road 10:49+7:2410:50+7:311m--31506.363577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#76%==%PKFPokla 11:09+7:3111:10+7:321m--31526.469548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.1
#77%==%BANOBano 11:39+7:3611:40+7:381m--31559.535440mSER835201, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5934.5
#78%==%ORGAOrga 12:39+7:3412:40+7:351m--31594.025227mSERJharkhand - 835201, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:2535.2
#79/--/ROURourkela JunctionX 14:05+7:0614:30+7:0125m231629.254198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3329.8
#80/==/GPRajgangpurX 15:03+6:5915:04+7:001m--31659.072237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2934.9
#81/==/BMBBamraX 15:33+6:5715:34+6:581m--31693.939260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5636.4
#82/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 16:30+6:4716:40+6:4810m--31730.345236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0548.7
#83/==/SBPSambalpur Junction 17:45+6:38---31778.9-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.