Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:53:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07068/Jammu Tawi - Secunderabad SpecialFare AC Special
جموں توی -سكدراباد خصوصی کرایہ اے سپیشل     जम्मू तवी -सिकंदराबाद विशेष किराया एसी स्पेशल

PTKC/Pathankot Cantt --> PAR/Pandhurna

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 23, 2016
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 15, 2016 (11:58AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pathankot Cantt and Pandhurna.
Travel Time: 25h 0m    11 halts    Distance: 1475 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC SuperFast
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# --
      S
PTKC/Pathankot Cantt 
Arrives @ 18:10 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
PAR/Pandhurna 

11 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Pathankot Cantt and Pandhurna

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -15:00---1-99.248337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations02:0599.2
#2/==/PTKC»Pathankot Cantt» 17:05-17:10-5m--10.051328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations03:15165.0
#3/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 20:25-20:35-10m--1165.065 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45113.7
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 22:20-22:30-10m--1278.770276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
38 intermediate stations03:00210.1
#5/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung 01:30-01:40-10m--2488.851228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:43139.1
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction 04:23-04:25-2m--2628.059181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5553.8
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 05:20-05:25-5m--2681.779173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:30118.2
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction 06:55-07:00-5m--2799.969213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2597.5
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction 08:25-08:35-10m--2897.468 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.2
#10/==/BINABina Junction 10:50-10:55-5m--21050.673413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:00145.1
#11/==/HBJHabibGanj 12:55-13:05-10m--21195.747496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5085.7
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction 14:55-15:05-10m--21281.361 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#13/==/BZUBetul 16:50-16:52-2m--21388.467643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.9
#14/==/PARPandhurna 18:10-18:12-2m--21475.253478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:58104.5
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction 20:10-20:20-10m--21579.754315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:50208.4
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 00:10-00:20-10m--31788.197185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.8
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 01:03-01:05-2m--31858.079184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5572.2
#18/==/RDMRamagundam 02:00-02:02-2m--31930.2100170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction 02:58-03:00-2m--32023.257 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:05119.3
#20/==/CHZCharlapalli 05:05-05:07-2m--32142.517525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4312.4
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 05:50----32154.9-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.