Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18110-Slip⇒18310-Slip/Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express
جمو توی ٹاٹانگر ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - टाटानगर एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> KRJ/Khurja Junction

Refresh Live Status (1 day ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed MURI/Muri Junction @ 21:00 12h 50m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Rescheduled to leave Jammu Tawi at 18:45 hrs instead of 14:20 hrs on 02.01.18
Tue Jan 02, 2018 (11:39AM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry Car Service Is Available Between Jammu Tawi-Muri Jn.In The 18110...
more...
Jammu Tawi-Rourkela Muri Express Portion.
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
6 Rakes Operational of SER with CDO----->>>> TATA; Runs Combined with 18110 b/w Jammu Tawi - Muri
Rating: 2.5/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - poor (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 B3
 10
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Khurja Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 58m    19 halts    Distance: 530 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 06:33 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KRJ/Khurja Junction 

19 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Khurja Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -14:20-11-206.470337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX 14:38-14:40-2m21-185.346352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#3/==/SMBXSamba 14:55-14:57-2m11-174.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#4/==/HRNRHira NagarX 15:11-15:13-2m21-159.264383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.9
#5%==%KTHUKathua 15:40-15:42-2m21-130.333393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4323.5
#6/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX 16:25-16:45-20m31-106.854331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2724.2
#7%--%DNNDina Nagar 17:12-17:14-2m11-82.656271mNRDinanagar (Distt.Gurdaspur) 143521, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#8%--%GSPGurdaspurX 17:26-17:28-2m11-71.433266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2513.8
#9%--%DHWDhariwal 17:53-17:55-2m11-57.657262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10%--%BATBatala JunctionX 18:15-18:17-2m11-38.744245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.7
#11%--%ASR»Amritsar Junction»↵¶ 19:10-19:35-25m210.075230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#12/==/JNLJandialaX 19:50-19:52-2m2118.779237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#13/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 20:10-20:12-2m2142.357237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 20:50-20:58-8m2178.535239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 21:06-21:08-2m2183.176239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#16/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 21:21-21:23-2m1199.671244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#17/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 21:42-21:44-2m11122.131243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2613.4
#18/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 22:10-22:20-10m11135.567 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1785.7
#19/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 23:37-23:39-2m21221.255274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#20/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 00:01-00:02-1m12241.516272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:287.7
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 00:30-00:40-10m22249.263276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#22/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 00:59-01:01-2m12269.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#23/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionXO 01:24-01:26-2m22291.152259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3833.2
#24/==/KUNKarnal 02:04-02:06-2m12324.349252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4234.2
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction 02:48-02:50-2m12358.688235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#26/==/SNPSonipat Junction 03:21-03:23-2m12403.954232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4540.4
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 04:08-04:10-2m22444.39219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:202.9
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 04:30-04:50-20m132447.231219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 05:30-05:32-2m32467.565216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#30/==/CHLChola 06:16-06:18-2m--2515.559204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1514.7
#31/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 06:33-06:36-3m32530.287199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#32/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 07:06-07:11-5m32573.483191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#33/==/HRSHathras JunctionO 07:33-07:36-3m12603.786183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#34/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 07:50-07:52-2m12623.841176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#35/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 08:33-08:38-5m42651.776167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#36/==/FZDFirozabadX 08:51-08:53-2m22668.366164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#37/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionXOO 09:11-09:13-2m22688.283167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#38/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 09:53-09:55-2m32743.560153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#39/==/BNTBharthana 10:15-10:17-2m--2763.484149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#40/==/PHDPhaphund 10:43-10:45-2m22799.875145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#41/==/JJKJhinjhakX 11:01-11:03-2m--2819.757140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#42/==/RURARura 11:23-11:25-2m--2838.668137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.9
#43/==/PNKPankiXO 11:54-11:56-2m12871.515129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4411.3
#44/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 12:40-12:45-5m22882.980129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.7
#45/==/FTPFatehpurX 13:43-13:45-2m22960.580118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.7
#46/==/KGAKhaga 14:11-14:13-2m12995.271114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0982.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 15:22-15:32-10m621077.376 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3038.2
#48/==/MJAMeja RoadX 16:02-16:04-2m--21115.47895mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#49/==/BDLVindhyachal 16:38-16:40-2m221159.42286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.3
#50/==/MZPMirzapurX 17:00-17:05-5m--21166.74787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.1
#51/==/CARChunar Junction 17:45-18:10-25m521197.85586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#52!%%!%RBGJRoberts Ganj 19:33-19:35-2m121273.89318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#53!%%!%CUKChurk 20:08-20:10-2m121278.913314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:4021.6
#54%==%CPUChopan 21:50-22:00-10m221300.545194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#55%==%RNQRenukut 22:56-22:58-2m121342.558312mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.1
#56%==%DXNDuddhinagar 23:20-23:22-2m--21363.667265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.5
#57%==%WDMWyndhamGanj 23:42-23:44-2m121386.124253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2911.8
#58%==%NUQNagar UntariX 00:13-00:15-2m131397.950245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#59%==%GHQGarhwa 00:56-00:58-2m131431.950212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#60%==%GHDGarhwa Road Junction 01:10-01:15-5m--31441.969190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2933.4
#61/==/DTODaltonGanjX 01:44-01:49-5m--31475.374234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2227.2
#62/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 02:11-02:16-5m--31502.558296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4240.4
#63/==/LTHRLatehar 02:58-03:00-2m--31542.981381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2432.6
#64/==/TORITori Junction 03:24-03:26-2m131575.577 ECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2228.2
#65/==/KLREKhalari 03:48-03:50-2m--31603.752460mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#66/==/RAYRayO 03:58-04:00-2m--31610.630441mECRray, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5829.3
#67/==/PTRUPatratu 04:58-05:00-2m231639.922 ECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5018.3
#68/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 05:50-06:10-20m--31658.232342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#69/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O 06:20-06:25-5m131663.646352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#70/--/MURIMuri JunctionX 07:35-08:10-35m231716.754258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:1567.6
#71/--/CNIChandil JunctionXO 09:25-09:27-2m331784.339188mSERJharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5334.9
#72/==/TATATatanagar Junction 10:20--531819.2-165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.