Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:14:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 3220024-0

18110-Slip⇒18102/Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Express Slip
     जम्मू तवी - टाटानगर ( मूरी ) एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

TDL/Tundla Junction --> TORI/Tori Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 26m ago)
Sunday Departure: Reached VKA/Verka Junction @ 18:43 16m early
Saturday Departure: Crossed BRE/Bharwari @ 18:29 3h 37m late
Friday Departure: Departed TORI/Tori Junction @ 18:38 15h 10m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived TATA/Tatanagar Junction @ 17:10 6h 50m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡ Rescheduled to leave Jammu Tawi at 15:30 hrs instead of 14:20 hrs on 29.01.18.
Mon Jan 29, 2018 (02:32PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
pantry is available between Jammu and muri
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 Dedicated Rakes of SER with PM @ TATA . Runs Combined with 18310 b/w Jammu Tawi - Muri.
Rating: 1.9/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - poor (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 B3
 10
 GN
 11
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tundla Junction and Tori Junction.
Travel Time: 18h 48m    28 halts    Distance: 924 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:38
(Avg 56m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TDL/Tundla Junction 
Arrives @ 03:26 +1 night
(Avg 7h 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TORI/Tori Junction 

28 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Tundla Junction and Tori Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -14:20+211-858.170337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuX 14:38+1114:40+112m21-837.146352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#3/==/SMBXSamba 14:55+1014:57+102m11-825.763365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#4/==/HRNRHira NagarX 15:11+1315:13+132m21-810.964383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.9
#5%==%KTHUKathua 15:40+1515:42+162m21-782.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4323.5
#6/--/PTKPathankot JunctionX↵¶ 16:25+616:45+920m31-758.654331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2724.2
#7%--%DNNDina Nagar 17:12+1417:14+152m11-734.356271mNRDinanagar (Distt.Gurdaspur) 143521, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#8%--%GSPGurdaspurX 17:26+1617:28+162m11-723.133266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2513.8
#9%--%DHWDhariwal 17:53+717:55+92m11-709.457262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10%--%BATBatala JunctionX 18:15+918:17+102m11-690.444245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.7
#11%--%ASRAmritsar Junction↵¶ 19:10+119:35+725m11-651.775230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#12/==/JNLJandialaX 19:50+1519:52+152m21-633.079237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#13/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 20:10+1720:12+172m21-609.557237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 20:50+820:58+88m21-573.235239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 21:06+821:08+82m21-568.676239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#16/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 21:21+1121:23+112m11-552.171244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#17/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 21:42+1121:44+112m11-529.631243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2613.4
#18/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 22:10+422:20+1010m11-516.267 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1785.7
#19/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 23:37+1623:39+182m21-430.555274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#20/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 00:01+1600:02+171m12-410.216272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:287.7
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 00:30+700:40+810m22-402.563276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#22/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 00:59+1601:01+162m12-382.758266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#23/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionXO 01:24+1401:26+222m22-360.652259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3833.2
#24/==/KUNKarnal 02:04+1802:06+252m12-327.449252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4234.2
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction 02:48+1102:50+142m12-293.288235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#26/==/SNPSonipat Junction 03:21+1703:23+172m12-247.854232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4540.4
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 04:08+1604:10+182m22-207.59219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:202.9
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 04:30+1304:50+1220m132-204.631219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.4
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 05:30+1805:32+192m1,22-184.263216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#30/==/CHLChola 06:18+2806:20+282m12-136.268204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1314.7
#31/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 06:33+3206:36+313m32-121.687199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#32/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 07:06+4007:11+425m32-78.383191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.3
#33/==/HRSHathras JunctionO 07:33+4707:36+473m12-48.075183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34/==/JLSJalesar RoadX 07:52+5007:54+532m12-28.043176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#35/==/TDL»Tundla Junction»O 08:33+4908:38+565m320.066167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#36/==/FZDFirozabadX 08:53+1:0608:56+1:073m2216.580164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#37/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionXO 09:11+1:1209:15+1:144m2236.483167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.3
#38/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 09:55+1:2210:00+1:235m3291.870153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#39/==/BNTBharthana 10:17+1:2510:19+1:292m22111.784149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2636.4
#40/==/PHDPhaphund 10:45+1:3510:47+1:382m22148.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#41/==/JJKJhinjhakX 11:03+1:4211:07+1:424m22167.963140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.9
#42/==/RURARura 11:25+1:4611:27+1:482m22186.968137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.9
#43/==/PNKPankiXO 11:56+2:0811:58+2:112m12219.816129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4211.3
#44/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO 12:40+2:1312:45+2:215m4,52231.178129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0077.7
#45/==/FTPFatehpurX 13:45+2:5713:48+2:593m22308.883118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2534.7
#46/==/KGAKhaga 14:13+3:0714:15+3:072m22343.573114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0782.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 15:22+3:4915:32+4:0610m62425.572 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.2
#48/==/MJAMeja RoadX 16:04+4:4716:06+4:472m22463.77895mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#49/==/BDLVindhyachalO 16:40+5:0216:42+5:072m12507.72486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.3
#50/==/MZPMirzapurX 17:00+5:0517:05+5:105m22515.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.1
#51/==/CARChunar Junction 17:45+5:4218:10+6:2125m52546.15586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#52!%%!%RBGJRoberts Ganj 19:33+6:5519:35+6:542m12622.19318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#53!%%!%CUKChurk 20:08+6:4620:10+6:472m12627.113314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:4021.6
#54%==%CPUChopan 21:50+7:1422:00+7:1010m12648.848194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#55%==%RNQRenukut 22:53+7:1522:58+7:165m22690.858312mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.1
#56%==%DXNDuddhinagar 23:20+7:1923:22+7:192m12711.967265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2022.5
#57%==%WDMWyndhamGanj 23:42+7:2523:44+7:252m12734.427253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2611.8
#58%==%NUQNagar UntariX 00:10+7:1300:15+7:105m13746.250245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#59%==%GHQGarhwa 00:56+7:0600:58+7:082m13780.250212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#60%==%GHDGarhwa Road Junction 01:10+7:0801:15+7:085m23790.269190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2933.4
#61/==/DTODaltonGanjX 01:44+7:0901:49+7:145m--3823.674234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2227.2
#62/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 02:11+7:1002:16+7:105m--3850.858296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4240.4
#63/==/LTHRLatehar 02:58+7:1103:00+7:122m--3891.275381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.6
#64/==/TORITori Junction 03:26+7:1603:28+7:162m--3923.885 ECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2028.2
#65/==/KLREKhalari 03:48+7:2803:50+7:282m--3951.952460mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#66/==/RAYRayO 03:58+7:2404:00+7:242m--3958.932441mECRray, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5529.3
#67/==/PTRUPatratu 04:55+7:0605:00+7:095m--3988.122 ECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5018.3
#68/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 05:50+6:5806:10+7:0220m--31006.532342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#69/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt.O 06:20+7:1006:25+7:055m131011.846352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:1053.1
#70/--/MURIMuri JunctionX 07:35+6:5808:10+7:0635m231065.054258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:1567.6
#71/--/CNIChandil JunctionXO 09:25+6:5509:27+6:582m--31132.539188mSERJharkhand - 832401, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5334.9
#72/==/TATATatanagar Junction 10:20+6:53-531167.4-165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.