Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 05:10:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04972/Jammu Tawi - Udaipur Garib Rath Special
جمموتوی -اُودیپورغریب رتھ خاص     जम्मू तवी - उदयपुर गरीब रथ स्पेशल

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> BNW/Bhiwani Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 58m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed KUT/Kanauta @ 02:03 1h 30m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Oct 02, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Jan 25 2018 (23:26) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
EOG
 HSR
First Departure: Thu Feb 22, 2018fromJAT/Jammu Tawi
Last Arrival: Thu Jun 28, 2018atBNW/Bhiwani Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Bhiwani Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 40m    6 halts    Distance: 534 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:30
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 19:10
(Avg 3h 39m late)
Platform# --
    T  
BNW/Bhiwani Junction 

6 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhiwani Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi» -09:30+19110.057337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4599.2
#2/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 11:15+3711:20+375m1199.264328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 13:05+3913:10+385m21211.957239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 14:05+3014:20+4815m31264.274 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5062.1
#5%--%DUIDhuri Junction 15:10+1:3315:15+1:335m41326.375248mNRDhuri, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5366.6
#6%--%JHLJakhal Junction 16:08+2:4116:10+2:462m21392.954228mNRJakhal, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:3081.6
#7/--/HSRHisar JunctionX 17:40+2:5218:10+3:3430m31474.560212mNWRHisar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.9
#8%==%BNWBhiwani Junction 19:10+3:3919:15+3:485m--1534.443217mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:5582.9
#9/==/RERewari Junction 21:10+3:1721:15+3:215m11617.387246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3347.9
#10/==/KRHKhairthal 21:48+3:2421:50+3:252m21665.236308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4526.6
#11/==/AWRAlwar JunctionX 22:35+3:0022:37+3:012m21691.969272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5360.9
#12!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction 23:30+3:0423:32+3:052m21752.878283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2228.7
#13%==%DODausa 23:54+3:0523:56+3:052m11781.562 NWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5456.1
#14%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 00:50+2:5100:52+2:512m22837.625423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:135.4
#15%==%JPJaipur Junction 01:05+2:4301:15+2:5710m42843.084436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:16105.9
#16%==%KSGKishangarhX 02:31+3:0802:33+3:082m12948.928 NWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0228.8
#17%==%AIIAjmer JunctionX 03:35+2:5003:40+2:555m42977.750480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#18%--%NSDNasirabad 04:08+2:5704:10+2:562m121000.843428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5841.8
#19%--%BJNRBijainagarX 05:08+2:2805:10+2:372m121042.680403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#20%--%BHLBhilwara 06:00+2:4506:02+2:482m121109.665426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4346.6
#21%==%CNAChanderiya Junction 06:45+2:5006:47+2:422m121156.153409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2372.9
#22%--%MVJMavli Junction 08:10+2:2608:12+2:262m1,221229.048 NWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4838.3
#23%--%RPZRanapratapnagar 09:00+2:1709:02+2:172m221267.314566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:184.1
#24!--!UDZUdaipur City 09:20+2:13-221271.4-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.