Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:53:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:53:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12470/JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express
جمموتوي - کانپور (برفانی) سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - कानपुर (बर्फानी) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 30, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 06, 2016 (10:33AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:12) by 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti 12818^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12491/12492 Maurdhwaj Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 BLM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 1027 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
  T T  
JAT/Jammu Tawi 
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 6
   W F 
CNB/Kanpur Central 

12 halts. 168 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi» -20:10+2310.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.2
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 21:45+421:50+45m1199.270328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:37112.7
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 23:27+323:30+33m21211.957 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.4
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 00:25+100:35+210m12264.262249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:25+402:35+410m12377.961276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 03:55+804:05+910m32459.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4752.7
#7/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 04:52+1404:54+142m22511.770239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01140.6
#8/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 06:55+2307:03+258m12652.264196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.3
#9/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 08:28+2608:33+265m12742.667174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.7
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur 09:36+3009:38+302m12813.382157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4662.8
#11/==/HRIHardoiX 10:24+3210:27+333m32876.160 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#12/==/BLMBalamau JunctionX↵¶ 11:00+3211:25+3325m32909.236 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:48100.0
#13|--|ONUnnao JunctionX 14:13+3114:15+312m221009.130 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.6
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central• 14:50+33-621026.7-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.