Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1353897-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1768091-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2112321-0

12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
જામનગર - કટરા સુપરફાસ્ટ (સિંધુ) એક્સપ્રેસ     जामनगर - कटरा सुपरफास्ट (सिंधु) एक्सप्रेस

JAM/Jamnagar --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pure veg food only
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 14, 2014 (07:50PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jamnagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 352 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 55m    29 halts    Distance: 2079 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NAD/Nagda Junction and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
JAM/Jamnagar 
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

29 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Jamnagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JAMJamnagar» -05:15+8110.04712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#2|--|HAPAHapa 05:26+1305:28+132m--18.65915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#3|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 06:45+606:50+185m3184.572127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#4|--|WKRWankaner JunctionX 07:25+3207:27+322m21126.56586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0874.1
#5|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 08:35+2308:37+232m21200.65272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1665.5
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction 09:53+909:55+102m21266.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.2
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 11:10+111:30+220m41331.26751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.8
#8/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 12:11+1912:13+192m11377.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#9|--|ANNDAnand JunctionX 12:28+2112:30+212m11395.84345mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5035.5
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction 13:20+1213:35+715m41431.35337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2373.8
#11/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 14:58-215:00+12m21505.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.2
#12/==/DHDDahod 15:53+2015:55+202m--1578.286313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.1
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar 16:18+2616:20+252m11611.357321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.4
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction 17:45+917:55+1210m51691.737495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0841.4
#15/==/NADNagda JunctionXO 19:03-719:05+32m21733.197469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35153.2
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 20:40+1320:42+132m21886.390359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.2
#17/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 21:30+2521:40+2610m11958.686256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 22:55+3222:57+322m--11066.582265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:14182.9
#19/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 01:11+1701:13+172m--21249.443173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4733.4
#20/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 02:00+602:05+95m321282.863182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:12-104:14+52m321416.821210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.3
#22/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 04:35+604:50+615m821424.176216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1189.8
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction 06:01+2406:03+232m321513.959235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.4
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 07:55+1108:05+710m721623.268276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:40113.7
#25/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 09:45+3209:55+4010m221736.963249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.4
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 10:45+1:0010:50+1:005m121789.364239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45112.7
#27/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 12:35+5012:40+495m221902.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#28%==%KTHUKathua 13:08+5113:10+512m121925.151393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3076.1
#29/==/JATJammu Tawi 14:40+2914:55+3015m322001.244337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#30/--/UHPUdhampur 16:08+2616:10+272m--22054.125663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0024.7
#31/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 17:10+8-322078.9-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.