Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:47:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2222690-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2131111-0


19578/Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express (PT)
જામનગર - તિરુનેલવેલી એક્સપ્રેસ     जामनगर - तिरुनेलवेली एक्सप्रेस

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) --> TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Extended up to JamNager from 31st March,2017 2.The new revised Monsoon Time Table applicable from 10/06/17 to 31/10/17. TT would be change for this period 2. augmented with one AC 3-tier coach w.e.f. 3.3.2017 to 31.03.17
Fri Mar 24, 2017 (02:24AM)
News Entry# 295486
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 30, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (16:27) by puᴉʌɐɹ∀^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 A1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Alappuzha and Thiruvananthapuram Central .
Travel Time: 2h 52m    2 halts    Distance: 149 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 15:38
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SM     
ALLP/Alappuzha  
Arrives @ 18:30
(Avg 14m late)
Platform# --
SM     
TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central  

2 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JAMJamnagar -21:00+1511-2139.33212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:168.6
#2|--|HAPAHapa 21:16+1621:18+172m11-2130.75815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#3|--|RJTRajkot JunctionX 22:36+1722:41+215m31-2054.864126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:49116.1
#4|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 00:30+3000:32+302m22-1938.75072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:38130.6
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 03:10+003:30+520m42-1808.15351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:5298.7
#6/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 05:22+405:32+610m--2-1709.48937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5479.9
#7/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX 06:26+2206:28+222m22-1629.56420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4749.9
#8/==/STSuratX 07:15+1707:25+1710m22-1579.68018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.2
#9/==/VAPIVapiXO 08:36+3008:38+322m32-1484.44527mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:42121.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road 11:20-511:25+05m72-1363.5367mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4563.2
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 13:10+1113:15+205m72-1300.348 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:45278.2
#12%--%RNRatnagiri 19:00+2619:05+315m12-1022.154132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations04:20236.1
#13%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 23:25+4523:35+4310m12-786.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5360.2
#14%--%KAWRKarwarX 00:28+4500:30+502m23-725.85411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:30190.6
#15%--%UDUdupi 04:00+2904:02+292m13-535.23318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5362.4
#16!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction X 05:55+806:05+1410m33-472.87424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#17/==/KGQKasaragodX 06:43+1806:45+182m13-425.75718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.1
#18/==/CANKannur Main 08:15+908:20+105m33-339.66716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.1
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main 09:40+2109:45+235m13-250.54711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:5086.2
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction 11:35+2111:45+2610m5,63-164.34426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#21/==/TCRThrissur 12:30+2812:33+273m13-131.2493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0754.5
#22/==/AWYAluva X 13:40+2813:42+282m13-76.73114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.5
#23/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 14:20+2114:25+245m43-57.2493mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1057.2
#24/--/ALLP»Alappuzha » 15:35+1815:38+193m130.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3243.2
#25/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 16:10+2716:12+272m2343.24211mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5840.9
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction X 17:10+1217:15+155m--384.15216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1564.6
#27/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 18:30+1418:35+235m--3148.74312mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3366.2
#28/--/NJTNagercoil Town 20:08+1020:10+102m13214.83528mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:1076.6
#29/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 22:20-7---3291.4-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.