Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:41:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15212/Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
ਜਨ ਨਾਇਕ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     जन नायक एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> CPJ/Kaptanganj Junction

Refresh Live Status (50m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed MAUL/Mauli @ 09:38 12h 55m late
Friday Departure: Crossed MOTG/Motiganj @ 09:46 20h 23m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived DBG/Darbhanga Junction @ 21:00 18h 0m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on every Friday from 08.12.17 to 09.02.18
Tue Dec 05, 2017 (10:11PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Kaptanganj Junction.
Travel Time: 21h 43m    24 halts    Distance: 1125 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:05
(Avg 5h 46m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 16:48 +1 night
(Avg 7h 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CPJ/Kaptanganj Junction 

24 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kaptanganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction» -19:05+5:46410.091230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 19:33+5:5919:35+5:592m2142.357237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 20:13+5:3720:20+5:377m2178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 20:36+5:5420:38+5:512m1199.675244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#5/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 20:56+5:5320:58+5:532m11122.130243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#6/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 21:25+5:4821:35+5:5410m31135.540 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#7/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 21:46+6:0021:48+6:002m21142.869 NRDhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 22:34+5:5322:36+5:532m21195.880270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction 22:55+5:5722:56+6:011m21221.243274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 23:35+6:0823:45+6:0810m2,31249.263276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4850.8
#11/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 00:33+6:0100:38+5:595m22300.039276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4730.2
#12/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 01:25+6:0101:40+5:5715m42330.255278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5752.7
#13/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 02:37+5:5902:42+5:585m12383.066239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#14/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 03:20+6:0703:25+6:055m12424.756268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4598.8
#15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 05:10+5:4105:18+5:478m--2523.560196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3190.3
#16/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 06:49+6:0006:52+6:063m12613.965174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.7
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 07:57+6:0408:00+6:073m12684.661157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#18%==%MINJMaingal Ganj 08:48+6:1208:50+6:152m12733.737150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0037.4
#19%==%SPCSitapur City JunctionX 09:50+6:2009:55+6:235m--2771.118140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:154.4
#20%==%SCCSitapur Cantt.X 10:10+6:2910:20+6:3210m--2775.562142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5859.8
#21%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh 11:18+6:2911:20+6:312m12835.374129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#22%==%BUWBurhwal JunctionX 11:50+6:3811:55+6:335m32872.562120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0062.1
#23/==/GDGonda JunctionX 12:55+6:5613:10+6:4815m22934.669111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1788.4
#24/==/BSTBastiX 14:27+6:5614:30+6:563m0321023.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.5
#25/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 16:00+6:4716:15+7:1715m5,621086.57084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#26%--%CPJKaptanganj Junction 16:48+7:3016:53+7:345m221125.145 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#27%--%GHGhughuliX 17:13+7:3217:15+7:302m121140.139 NERDistt;- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.6
#28%--%SBZSiswa Bazar 17:33+7:2517:35+7:272m121151.73799mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.2
#29%--%KZAKhaddaX 17:58+7:2818:00+7:302m--21165.940 NERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#30!%%!%BUGBagahaX 18:43+7:2918:48+7:305m121194.97094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#31!%%!%HIRHarinagarX 19:10+7:1719:12+7:242m121220.636 ECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2615.5
#32!%%!%NKENarkatiaganj Junction 19:38+7:2719:43+7:215m121236.179 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#33!%%!%CAIChanpatiaX 19:58+6:5620:00+6:582m--21255.96081mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1716.9
#34!%%!%BTHBettiah 20:17+6:5820:22+7:005m--21272.87679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#35!%%!%SGLSagauli Junction 20:40+6:3420:42+6:572m121295.57774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#36!%%!%BMKIBapudham MotihariX 20:58+4:5621:03+5:405m--21316.18472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.1
#37%==%CAAChakia 21:26+5:1421:28+5:522m121348.25766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#38%==%MAIMehsi 21:37+5:2221:39+5:552m121356.87365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#39%==%MTRMotipur 21:50+5:5421:52+5:152m121370.21361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0326.1
#40%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 23:55+5:4800:05+6:2610m321396.37557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.1
#41/==/DOLDholiX 00:25+5:3600:27+6:152m131421.48355mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.7
#42/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 00:42+5:5200:44+6:072m--31442.21451mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:266.3
#43/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 01:10+6:0801:40+6:1230m331448.45751mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#44!%%!%HYTHaiaghat 02:03+4:5702:05+4:592m131470.24954mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#45!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 02:18+5:2402:23+5:235m131480.8855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:374.9
#46!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 03:00+5:24-131485.7-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.