Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:12:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:12:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121852-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2169556-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329616-0

15212/Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
ਜਨ ਨਾਇਕ     जन नायक एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
,
Fri Jul 21, 2017 (09:31PM)
Updated: Mar 01 2017 (07:11) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 17 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 55m    43 halts    Distance: 1486 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 19:05 (Avg 3h 0m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 03:00 +2 nights (Avg 7h 0m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DBG/Darbhanga Junction 

43 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Darbhanga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -19:05+3:00410.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 19:33+3:1319:35+3:142m2142.357236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 20:13+3:1020:20+3:117m4178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 20:36+3:2420:38+3:262m1199.675243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#5/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 20:56+3:3220:58+3:322m11122.130243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#6/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 21:25+3:3021:35+3:3710m31135.540249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#7/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 21:46+3:4321:48+3:462m21142.869254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 22:34+3:5522:36+3:572m21195.780270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction 22:55+4:0022:56+4:061m21221.243274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 23:35+4:0123:45+3:5910m11249.163276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4850.8
#11/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 00:33+3:5400:38+3:525m22300.039276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4730.2
#12/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionXO 01:25+3:4401:35+3:4310m52330.270278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4552.7
#13/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 02:20+4:1602:25+4:145m12382.963239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4041.7
#14/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 03:05+4:1203:10+4:105m12424.657268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4598.9
#15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 04:55+4:0705:20+4:1425m--2523.566196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2290.4
#16/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 06:42+4:2306:47+4:245m12613.960174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1070.5
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpur 07:57+4:1708:00+4:183m12684.462157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4849.3
#18%==%MINJMaingal Ganj 08:48+4:3108:50+4:312m12733.737150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0037.4
#19%==%SPCSitapur City JunctionX 09:50+4:1809:55+4:235m--2771.118140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:154.4
#20%==%SCCSitapur Cantt.X 10:10+4:4210:20+4:4310m--2775.565142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3097.1
#21%==%BUWBurhwal JunctionX 11:50+4:5911:55+5:005m32872.568120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5562.1
#22/==/GDGonda JunctionX 12:50+5:2413:05+5:2615m22934.676110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1088.6
#23/==/BSTBasti 14:15+5:3314:20+5:325m0321023.24091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3563.5
#24/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 15:55+5:1216:15+5:0720m5,621086.66684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.8
#25|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 16:50+5:3216:54+5:334m--21125.44789mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#26|--|GHGhughuli 17:13+5:2917:15+5:292m121140.33992mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.6
#27|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 17:33+5:2317:35+5:242m121151.93499mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.2
#28|--|KZAKhadda 18:00+5:1318:02+5:132m121166.14298mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4128.9
#29|--|BUGBagahaX 18:43+5:3218:48+5:345m--21195.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#30|--|HIRHarinagarX 19:10+5:4619:12+5:502m121220.73697mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2615.5
#31|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 19:38+5:5919:43+5:595m--21236.27988mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#32|--|CAIChanpatia 19:58+6:0620:00+6:092m--21256.06881mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#33|--|BTHBettiah 20:15+6:1820:17+6:232m--21272.96879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.7
#34|--|SGLSagauli Junction 20:37+6:2720:39+6:312m121295.67774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#35|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 20:55+6:4221:00+6:495m--21316.27472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#36|--|CAAChakia 21:26+7:0321:28+7:052m121348.45166mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.5
#37|--|MAIMehsi 21:38+7:0721:40+7:082m121356.97365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#38|--|MTRMotipur 21:51+7:0721:53+7:012m121370.31361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0226.1
#39|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 23:55+6:3500:05+6:3610m321396.46957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2225.1
#40/==/DOLDholiX 00:27+6:3900:28+6:401m131421.67355mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.7
#41/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 00:45+6:4100:46+6:431m--31442.31651mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.3
#42/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 01:10+6:5101:40+7:0030m331448.65751mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#43!%%!%HYTHaiaghat 02:03+7:0402:05+7:062m131470.34254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1510.6
#44!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 02:20+7:0802:25+7:125m131480.9855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:354.9
#45!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction• 03:00+7:00-131485.8-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.