Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:26:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15212/Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
ਜਨ ਨਾਇਕ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     जन नायक एक्सप्रेस

RPJ/Rajpura Junction --> LRJ/Laksar Junction

Refresh Live Status (40m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed PSN/Parsendi @ 23:30 12h 54m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived SPJ/Samastipur Junction @ 23:20 22h 10m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on every Friday from 08.12.17 to 09.02.18
Tue Dec 05, 2017 (10:11PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajpura Junction and Laksar Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 41m    3 halts    Distance: 162 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:56
(Avg 5h 57m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RPJ/Rajpura Junction 
Arrives @ 02:37 +1 night
(Avg 5h 59m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LRJ/Laksar Junction 

3 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Rajpura Junction and Laksar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction -19:05+5:4241-221.291230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 19:33+5:5519:35+5:552m21-178.957237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 20:13+5:3320:20+5:337m21-142.779239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 20:36+5:4920:38+5:472m11-121.675244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#5/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 20:56+5:5020:58+5:502m11-99.130243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#6/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 21:25+5:4421:35+5:5010m31-85.740 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#7/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 21:46+5:5621:48+5:562m21-78.469 NRDhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 22:34+5:4922:36+5:492m21-25.480270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#9/==/RPJ»Rajpura Junction» 22:55+5:5322:56+5:571m210.043274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 23:35+6:0423:45+6:0410m2,3128.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4850.8
#11/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 00:33+6:0100:38+5:595m2278.839276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4730.2
#12/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 01:25+6:0101:40+5:5715m42109.055278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5752.7
#13/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 02:37+5:5902:42+5:585m12161.866239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#14/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 03:20+6:0703:25+6:055m12203.556268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:4598.8
#15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 05:10+5:4105:18+5:478m--2302.360196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3190.3
#16/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 06:49+6:0006:52+6:063m12392.665174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.7
#17/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 07:57+6:0408:00+6:073m12463.361157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4849.1
#18%==%MINJMaingal Ganj 08:48+6:1208:50+6:152m12512.437150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0037.4
#19%==%SPCSitapur City JunctionX 09:50+6:2009:55+6:235m--2549.818140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:154.4
#20%==%SCCSitapur Cantt.X 10:10+6:2910:20+6:3210m--2554.262142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5859.8
#21%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh 11:18+6:2911:20+6:312m12614.174129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3037.2
#22%==%BUWBurhwal JunctionX 11:50+6:3811:55+6:335m32651.362120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0062.1
#23/==/GDGonda JunctionX 12:55+6:5613:10+6:4815m22713.469111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1788.4
#24/==/BSTBastiX 14:27+6:5614:30+6:563m032801.84291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.5
#25/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 16:00+6:4716:15+7:1715m5,62865.27084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.7
#26%--%CPJKaptanganj Junction 16:48+7:3016:53+7:345m22903.945 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#27%--%GHGhughuliX 17:13+7:3217:15+7:302m12918.939 NERDistt;- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1811.6
#28%--%SBZSiswa Bazar 17:33+7:2517:35+7:272m12930.53799mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.2
#29%--%KZAKhaddaX 17:58+7:2818:00+7:302m--2944.740 NERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#30!%%!%BUGBagahaX 18:43+7:2918:48+7:305m12973.77094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#31!%%!%HIRHarinagarX 19:10+7:1719:12+7:242m12999.336 ECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2615.5
#32!%%!%NKENarkatiaganj Junction 19:38+7:2719:43+7:215m121014.979 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1519.8
#33!%%!%CAIChanpatiaX 19:58+6:5620:00+6:582m--21034.76081mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1716.9
#34!%%!%BTHBettiah 20:17+6:5820:22+7:005m--21051.67679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#35!%%!%SGLSagauli Junction 20:40+6:3420:42+6:572m121074.37774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#36!%%!%BMKIBapudham MotihariX 20:58+4:5621:03+5:405m--21094.98472mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2332.1
#37%==%CAAChakia 21:26+5:1421:28+5:522m121127.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#38%==%MAIMehsi 21:37+5:2221:39+5:552m121135.67365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#39%==%MTRMotipur 21:50+5:5421:52+5:152m121149.01361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations02:0326.1
#40%==%MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 23:55+5:4800:05+6:2610m321175.17557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.1
#41/==/DOLDholiX 00:25+5:2800:27+6:032m131200.28355mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.7
#42/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 00:42+5:4300:44+5:582m--31221.01451mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:266.3
#43/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 01:10+5:5801:40+6:0430m331227.25751mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#44!%%!%HYTHaiaghat 02:03+4:5702:05+5:002m131249.04954mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#45!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 02:18+5:2302:23+5:225m131259.6855mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:374.9
#46!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 03:00+5:21-131264.4-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.