Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:04:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:04:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2231726-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2301030-0


15210/Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਸਹਰਸਾ ਜਨ ਸੇਵਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     अमृतसर - सहरसा जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> SHC/Saharsa Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 11, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled from 06.12.17 to 16.02.18 due to dense fog
Tue Dec 05, 2017 (10:09PM)
Jan 18 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:36) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 1.8/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - poor (14)
punctuality - poor (14)
food - poor (11)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction.
Travel Time: 32h 55m    45 halts    Distance: 1520 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SCC/Sitapur Cantt. and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 15:30 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SHC/Saharsa Junction 

45 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -06:35-210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 07:03-07:05-2m2142.357237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.2
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 07:43-07:48-5m2178.579239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#4/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 08:04-08:06-2m1199.671244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#5/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 08:25-08:27-2m11122.117243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:4813.4
#6/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionXO 09:15-09:25-10m31135.540249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#7/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 09:36-09:38-2m21142.868254mNRDhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#8/==/SIRSirhind Junction 10:25-10:28-3m21195.890270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#9/==/RPJRajpura Junction 10:45-10:47-2m21221.244274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 11:25-11:35-10m11249.280276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.8
#11/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 12:13-12:15-2m11300.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.2
#12/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 13:00-13:10-10m31330.263278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5052.7
#13/==/LRJLaksar Junction 14:00-14:02-2m31383.066239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#14/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 14:40-14:42-2m11424.764268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3398.8
#15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 16:15-16:40-25m11523.550196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3327.2
#16/==/RMURampur Junction 17:13-17:15-2m11550.869191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.1
#17/==/BEBareilly Junction 18:10-18:15-5m11613.865174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51119.8
#18%==%MINJMaingal Ganj 20:06-20:08-2m11733.637150mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0741.8
#19%==%SCCSitapur Cantt.X 21:15-21:25-10m11775.469142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2597.1
#20%==%BUWBurhwal JunctionX 22:50-22:55-5m11872.547120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2062.1
#21/==/GDGonda JunctionX 00:15-00:30-15m22934.671111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.4
#22/==/BSTBastiX 01:45-01:50-5m321023.03691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4563.5
#23/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 03:35-03:45-10m621086.46484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4649.1
#24/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 04:31-04:36-5m321135.66578mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.7
#25/==/BTTBhatni Junction 04:55-05:00-5m421156.37175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.7
#26/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 05:41-05:46-5m121205.05369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2017.8
#27/==/DDADuraundha Junction 06:06-06:08-2m221222.86264mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#28/==/EKMAEkma 06:23-06:25-2m221238.42862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0027.9
#29/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 07:25-07:40-15m3,421266.36158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#30/==/DGADighwara 08:10-08:12-2m221296.95059mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2823.6
#31/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 08:40-08:45-5m221320.43256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#32/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 08:55-09:00-5m221325.85255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#33%==%AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 09:12-09:14-2m--21336.25352mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.7
#34%==%DESDesari 09:25-09:27-2m--21346.06551mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#35%==%MNOMehnar Road 09:36-09:38-2m121355.74053mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.9
#36%==%SPPShahpur Patoree 09:50-09:53-3m221363.69653mECRPIN 848504, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0812.8
#37%==%MOGMohiuddinnagar 10:01-10:03-2m--21376.46654mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.9
#38%==%VPDAVidyapatidham 10:12-10:14-2m--21386.34650mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#39%==%BCABachhwara JunctionX 10:28-10:30-2m--21396.91649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:0016.3
#40/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 11:30-11:40-10m321413.35749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#41/==/BGSBegusarai 11:56-11:58-2m221428.67147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#42/==/LKNLakhminiaX 12:13-12:15-2m121446.41646mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2522.2
#43/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 13:40-13:43-3m221468.66644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#44/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 13:51-13:53-2m221477.55144mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2218.8
#45%--%KFAKopariaX 14:15-14:17-2m121496.35042mECRdist;-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#46%--%SBVSimri BakhtiyarpurX 14:25-14:27-2m121502.91642mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0316.9
#47%--%SHCSaharsa Junction• 15:30--121519.8-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.