Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2035284-0

73152/Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU
জঙ্গীপুর রোড - শিয়ালদহ ডেমু     जंगीपुर रोड - सियालदह डेमू

JRLE/Jangipur Road --> NWMS/Noapara Mahisha

Refresh Live Status (13h 35m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 21, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 10, 2015 (08:24PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jangipur Road and Noapara Mahisha.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 20 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
JRLE/Jangipur Road 
Arrives @ 13:50
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
NWMS/Noapara Mahisha 

2 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Jangipur Road and Noapara Mahisha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road» -13:30+3210.08330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2!%%!%GALEGankar 13:35+613:36+61m--16.96631mERGankar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#3%==%MGLEManigram 13:43+713:44+81m--114.64940mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#4%==%NWMSNoapara Mahisha• 13:50-13:51-1m--119.54132mERSagardighi Railway Station, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:085.5
#5%==%MPLRMahipal Road 13:59+514:00+51m--125.05329mERLalgola, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:108.8
#6%==%ACLEAzimganj City 14:10-14:11-1m4133.8725mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:121.4
#7%==%AZAzimganj Junction 14:23+114:25+42m--135.25726mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#8!%%!%LCAELalbagh Court Road 14:32+714:33+121m--141.86723mERDist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#9!%%!%NLSFNiyalish Para 14:38+014:39+01m1147.34823mERDist- Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#10!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road 14:42+1514:43+171m1149.85922mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#11!%%!%KNSNKarna SubarnaX 14:54+2014:55+241m--160.68428mERPIN- 742405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#12!%%!%KTLRKanthaliya Road 15:00-15:01-1m--167.62917mERPIN- 742405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#13!%%!%CWLEChowrigacha 15:06+2415:07+251m--170.06519mERBerhampore PIN- 742405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#14!%%!%BZLEBazarsauX 15:14+3015:15+311m1177.51721mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:246.9
#15!%%!%TYAETenya 15:39+1915:40+191m1184.54219mERTenya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#16!%%!%MHTRMalihati Talibpur Road 15:46-15:47-1m--188.74523mERMalihati Talibpur Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#17!%%!%SALESalar 15:50+2015:51+211m1191.05625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#18!%%!%JHBNJhamatpur BaharanX 15:55-15:56-1m--194.7724mERGoai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:263.1
#19!%%!%GGLEGangatikuri 16:22+116:23+61m--197.84219mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1510.4
#20!%%!%KWAEKatwa JunctionX 16:38+516:43+65m11108.25922mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#21/==/DHAEDainhat 16:50+716:51+71m--1115.17319mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.1
#22/==/AGAEAgradwip 16:56-16:57-1m--1121.27318mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#23/==/PTAEPatuli 17:01+717:02+71m21126.17518mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24/==/BQYBelerhat 17:06-17:07-1m--1131.18219mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#25/==/LKXLakshmipur 17:09-17:10-1m21133.97414mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.1
#26/==/PSAEPurbasthali 17:15+817:16+81m--1140.07119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#27/==/BFZBhandartikuri 17:18-17:19-1m--1142.47821mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:045.2
#28/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 17:23+1017:25+92m31147.66517mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#29/==/KLNTKalinagar 17:29+417:30+41m11151.9749mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#30/==/SMAESamudra Garh 17:33+1017:34+101m--1155.68016mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:056.7
#31/==/DTAEDhatrigram 17:39+1017:40+101m11162.36916mERPin 713405, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#32/==/BGRABaghnapara 17:44-17:45-1m--1166.98016mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#33/==/ABKAAmbika KalnaX 17:48+1117:49+111m11170.98614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#34/==/GPAEGuptipara 17:54+1217:55+121m--1178.06813mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#35/==/BHLABehula 17:57-17:58-1m--1180.37315mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#36/==/SOAESomra Bazar 18:02-18:03-1m--1185.15615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#37/==/BGAEBalagarh 18:06-18:07-1m--1187.96613mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#38/==/JITJirat 18:10+1218:11+121m--1191.27815mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.2
#39/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 18:15+1218:16+131m--1196.46014mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#40/==/DMLEDumurdaha 18:18-18:19-1m--1198.49815mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#41/==/KJUKuntighat 18:21+2218:22+211m--1201.79516mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#42/==/TBAETribeni 18:24+1418:25+131m--1204.95815mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.8
#43/==/BSAEBansh BariaX 18:29+1718:30+171m11208.71213mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:234.5
#44/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 18:53+318:55+42m41213.22214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:228.2
#45/==/NHNaihati Junction 19:17+319:19+22m21221.45816mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1615.3
#46/==/BPBarrackpore 19:35+419:36+41m41236.84512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2115.6
#47/==/DDJDum Dum JunctionX 19:57+019:58+01m41252.4199mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:226.8
#48/==/SDAHSealdah 20:20+7-7,81259.2-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.