Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:37:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12805/Janmabhoomi Express
జన్మభూమి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     जन्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस

EE/Eluru --> NDKD/Nadikude Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 22m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed RMNP/Ramannapet @ 18:54 2h 12m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived SC/Secunderabad Junction @ 19:12 27m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.12805 - Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Janmabhoomi Express will be regulated for 2 hr in guntur - Pagidipalli section today i.e., 31st March, 2018 due to traffic block imposed in order to provide Limited Height Subway works at Level Crossing No.36 between Satenapalle - Peddakurupadu Railway stations in Pagidipalli - Guntur...
more...
Section
Sat Mar 31, 2018 (09:16PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:41) by ➡ SCoR Zone VSKP ⬅^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 C1
  7
 C2
  8
 C3
  9
 D1
 10
 D2
 11
 D3
 12
 D4
 13
 D5
 14
 D6
 15
 D7
 16
 D8
 17
 D9
 18
D10
 19
D11
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 TEL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Eluru and Nadikude Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 31m    6 halts    Distance: 212 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 10:29
(Avg 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru 
Arrives @ 15:00
(Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NDKD/Nadikude Junction 

6 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Eluru and Nadikude Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction -06:15+181-289.93611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2917.2
#2/==/DVDDuvvadaX 06:44+206:45+31m11-272.77346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#3/==/AKPAnakapalleX 06:58+906:59+91m21-256.99531mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.9
#4/==/YLMElamanchiliX 07:14+1707:15+171m--1-233.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#5/==/TUNITuniX 07:42+2207:43+221m11-193.05925mSCRph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#6/==/ANVAnnavaram 08:00+2108:01+211m11-176.38528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.9
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 08:27+2608:28+271m31-139.463 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry 09:16+2409:18+252m11-89.36723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3741.6
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem 09:55+3409:56+341m31-47.78918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#10/==/EE»Eluru»X 10:28+4410:29+441m310.011218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1018.6
#11/==/NZDNuzvid 10:39+5110:40+521m--118.62928mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 12:05+2012:15+1910m1,5159.65426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3531.5
#13/==/TELTenali JunctionX 12:50+2713:00+2810m1191.17715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2025.6
#14/--/GNTGuntur JunctionO 13:20+4513:25+475m11116.85738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.4
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle 14:10+5414:11+541m11159.26772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla 14:39+5714:40+571m11190.665108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 15:00+1:0015:01+1:011m21212.26297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.4
#18%--%MRGAMiryalagudaX 15:38+1:0515:39+1:051m21250.778153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#19%--%NLDANalgonda 16:08+1:0816:09+1:101m11288.365226mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3234.6
#20%--%RMNPRamannapetX 16:41+1:1316:42+1:131m11322.937323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations02:0375.2
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 18:45+37-21398.1-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.