Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:40:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13039-Slip/Janta-Slip Express
জনতা-স্লিপ     जनता पर्ची एक्सप्रेस

MKA/Mokama --> ATL/Athmal Gola

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Main train also cancelled permanently.
Sun Oct 12, 2014 (07:52AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mokama and Athmal Gola.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    2 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:38
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MKA/Mokama 
Arrives @ 06:26
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ATL/Athmal Gola 

2 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Mokama and Athmal Gola

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction -20:20-81-455.35610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2119.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur 20:41-20:42-1m--1-435.74711mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1713.2
#3/==/CGRChandan Nagar 20:59-21:00-1m--1-422.52416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:176.8
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:17-21:22-5m--1-415.77514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.5
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 22:16-22:21-5m--1-348.28136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.8
#6/==/DGRDurgapur 23:08-23:10-2m--1-284.47276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2023.9
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj 23:30-23:31-1m--1-260.652100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction 23:52-23:57-5m--1-242.263114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.1
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan 00:21-00:22-1m32-217.166182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.4
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 01:13-01:18-5m--2-160.773254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 01:42-01:47-5m--2-131.780270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#12/==/STLSimultala 02:06-02:07-1m--2-106.330246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3818.9
#13/==/JAJJhajha 02:45-02:50-5m--2-87.461142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#14/==/GHRGidhaur 03:01-03:02-1m--2-76.267107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#15/==/JMUJamui 03:15-03:16-1m--2-61.65081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1714.1
#16/==/MNPMananpur 03:33-03:34-1m--2-47.64265mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:096.4
#17/==/BSQPBansipur 03:43-03:44-1m--2-41.23857mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:117.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction 03:55-03:57-2m--2-34.21054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:081.3
#19/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 04:05-04:06-1m--2-32.84852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#20/==/MKBMankatha 04:13-04:14-1m--2-27.23147mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.1
#21/==/DMRXDumri Halt 04:24-04:25-1m12-22.1848mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:324.3
#22/==/BRYABarhiya 04:57-04:58-1m--2-17.85647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#23/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 05:04-05:05-1m--2-12.23546mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#24/==/HTZHathidah Junction 05:12-05:13-1m22-8.12150mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:238.1
#25/==/MKA»Mokama» 05:36-05:38-2m--20.03448mECR803302, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2715.5
#26/==/PHKPunarakh 06:05-06:06-1m--215.56151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#27/==/BARHBarh 06:16-06:17-1m--225.86049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#28/==/ATLAthmal Gola 06:26-06:27-1m--234.84552mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#29/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 06:39-10:00-201m--243.82553mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2510.3
#30/--/HRTHarnaut 10:25-10:26-1m--254.12849mECRHarnaut, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.1
#31/--/WENAWena 10:37-10:38-1m--259.32747mECRWena, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2410.8
#32/--/SOWSuhsarai 11:02-11:03-1m1270.03254mECRNational Highway 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#33/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 11:09-11:10-1m--273.22155mECR06112-222306, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.5
#34 PQEPawapuri Road 11:23-11:24-1m1277.72861mECRDistt Nalanda, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#35/--/NLDNalanda 11:37-11:38-1m--283.73863mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#36/--/SILOSilao 11:46-11:47-1m1288.81663mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:236.2
#37/--/RGDRajgir 12:10----295.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.