Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:17:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03651S/Jasidih-Gaya Shravani Mela Special
     जसीडीह-गया श्रवणी मेला स्पेशल

MKA/Mokama --> MDE/Makhdumpur Gaya

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
"RESVN SUSPENDED" on 13th and 15th August
Fri Aug 12, 2011 (09:40PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mokama and Makhdumpur Gaya.
Travel Time: 6h 24m    14 halts    Distance: 151 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 10:34
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MKA/Mokama 
Arrives @ 16:58
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDE/Makhdumpur Gaya 

14 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Mokama and Makhdumpur Gaya

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JSMEJasidih Junction -07:30---1-131.738270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1044.3
#2/==/JAJJhajha 08:40-08:45-5m--1-87.477142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.8
#3/==/JMUJamui 09:05-09:07-2m--1-61.66681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2527.5
#4/==/KIULKiul Junction 09:32-09:34-2m--1-34.21054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:081.3
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 09:42-09:44-2m--1-32.84152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3624.8
#6/==/HTZHathidah Junction 10:20-10:22-2m--1-8.14950mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.1
#7/==/MKA»Mokama» 10:32-10:34-2m--10.04248mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3725.8
#8/==/BARHBarh 11:11-11:13-2m--125.81849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0018.1
#9/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 12:13-12:15-2m--143.81753mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2323.3
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction 13:38-13:40-2m--167.13654mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb 14:00-14:02-2m--179.11958mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:237.3
#12/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 14:25-14:27-2m--186.41255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:132.6
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction 14:40-14:50-10m--188.93457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#14/==/PRBZParsa Bazar 15:01-15:03-2m--195.24355mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.1
#15/==/PPNPunpun 15:13-15:15-2m--1102.36458mECR804453, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.4
#16/==/PFTPothahi 15:20-15:22-2m--1107.64156mECRPothahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.5
#17/==/NDWNadwan 15:30-15:32-2m--1113.24159mECRNational Highway 83, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.4
#18/==/TEATaregna 15:40-15:42-2m--1118.61162mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:366.9
#19/==/NDUNadaul 16:18-16:20-2m--1125.52864mECRNadaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:188.5
#20/==/JHDJehanabad 16:38-16:40-2m--1133.99468mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0812.6
#21/==/THATehta 16:48-16:50-2m--1146.53076mECRTehta, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya 16:58-17:00-2m--1150.53776mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#23/==/BELABela 17:18-17:20-2m--1161.54693mECRGaya, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/CKHChakand 17:33-17:35-2m--1171.639106mECRChakand, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:159.6
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction 17:50----1181.2-114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.