Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:30:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

63211/Jasidih - Patna MEMU
জসিডীহ - পাটনা মেমু     जसीडीह - पटना मेमू

JAJ/Jhajha --> GZH/Gulzarbagh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled from 10.02.18 to 19.02.18 due to ni work at mokama.
Thu Feb 08, 2018 (06:27PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Apr 19 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (19:51) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jhajha and Gulzarbagh.
Travel Time: 7h 13m    26 halts    Distance: 170 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:35
(Avg 2h 34m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JAJ/Jhajha 
Arrives @ 00:48 +1 night
(Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GZH/Gulzarbagh 

26 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Jhajha and Gulzarbagh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JSMEJasidih Junction -16:15+2:30--1-44.365270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#2/==/LHBLahabonXO 16:29+2:3216:30+2:381m--1-29.036259mERH C Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.1
#3/==/STLSimultalaO 16:47+2:3216:48+2:331m--1-18.920246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3210.5
#4/==/NRGONarganjo Halt 17:20+2:2017:21+2:211m--1-8.442184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.4
#5/==/JAJ»Jhajha»X 17:33+2:2017:35+2:342m--10.069142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#6/==/DPXDadpurX 17:41+2:3817:42+2:391m--16.944116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#7/==/GHRGidhaur 17:48+2:4017:49+2:481m--111.264107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#8/==/CUXChauraO 17:55+2:4917:56+2:521m--117.76090mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#9/==/JMUJamuiX 18:04+2:5618:05+2:591m--125.86181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.1
#10/==/BFMBhaluiX 18:14+3:0518:15+3:051m--134.95065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/MNPMananpur 18:21+3:0818:22+3:201m--139.85565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:076.4
#12/==/BSQPBansipurX 18:29+3:2518:31+3:302m--146.2957mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:457.0
#13/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 19:16+2:5619:18+3:002m3153.22054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:041.3
#14/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 19:22+2:5919:24+3:032m2154.64852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#15/==/MKBMankathaX 19:31+3:0519:32+3:101m2160.21047mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:569.4
#16/==/BRYABarhiya 20:28+2:3520:30+2:362m2169.74847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#17/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionXO 20:37+2:3320:38+2:341m--175.21846mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.1
#18/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 20:52+2:2620:54+2:262m2179.34450mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#19/==/TALLTall JunctionO 20:59+2:2621:00+2:271m1183.0644mECR06132-262200 Bihar 803303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:464.4
#20/==/MKAMokamaX 21:46+2:0021:48+1:552m3187.42948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:157.3
#21/==/MORMorX 22:03+1:5222:04+1:531m--194.74548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.2
#22/==/PHKPunarakhX 22:15+1:5222:16+1:531m--1102.92251mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2810.2
#23/==/BARHBarh 22:44+1:4122:46+1:422m21113.24549mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.1
#24/==/ATLAthmal Gola 22:58+1:4022:59+1:411m--1122.21252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:479.0
#25/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO 23:46+1:2123:48+1:252m21131.24553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#26/==/TKBGTeka Bigha Halt 23:54+1:1923:55+1:201m--1135.73052mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#27/==/KWOKarautaO 00:04+1:1500:05+1:171m--2140.23952mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropurX 00:14+1:1500:15+1:201m--2146.14253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 00:27+1:2000:29+1:242m32154.55854mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#30/==/BKGBanka Ghat 00:35+1:2400:36+1:241m22160.37456mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.2
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb 00:41+1:2600:42+1:291m22166.53058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#32/==/GZHGulzarbagh 00:48+1:2800:49+1:301m32169.55155mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#33/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 00:54+1:3000:55+1:321m32173.81555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction 01:05+1:31---2176.3-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.