Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:20:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

63211/Jasidih - Patna MEMU
জসিডীহ - পাটনা মেমু     जसीडीह - पटना मेमू

MKA/Mokama --> KWO/Karauta

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled from 10.02.18 to 19.02.18 due to ni work at mokama.
Thu Feb 08, 2018 (06:27PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (19:51) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mokama and Karauta.
Travel Time: 2h 16m    6 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 21:48
(Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MKA/Mokama 
Arrives @ 00:04 +1 night
(Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KWO/Karauta 

6 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Mokama and Karauta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 49m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JSMEJasidih Junction -16:15+2:30--1-131.765270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#2/==/LHBLahabonXO 16:29+2:3216:30+2:381m--1-116.436259mERH C Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.1
#3/==/STLSimultalaO 16:47+2:3216:48+2:331m--1-106.320246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3210.5
#4/==/NRGONarganjo Halt 17:20+2:2017:21+2:211m--1-95.842184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.4
#5/==/JAJJhajhaX 17:33+2:2017:35+2:342m--1-87.469142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#6/==/DPXDadpurX 17:41+2:3817:42+2:391m--1-80.544116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#7/==/GHRGidhaur 17:48+2:4017:49+2:481m--1-76.264107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#8/==/CUXChauraO 17:55+2:4917:56+2:521m--1-69.76090mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#9/==/JMUJamuiX 18:04+2:5618:05+2:591m--1-61.66181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.1
#10/==/BFMBhaluiX 18:14+3:0518:15+3:051m--1-52.55065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/MNPMananpur 18:21+3:0818:22+3:201m--1-47.65565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:076.4
#12/==/BSQPBansipurX 18:29+3:2518:31+3:302m--1-41.2957mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:457.0
#13/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 19:16+2:5619:18+3:002m31-34.22054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:041.3
#14/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 19:22+2:5919:24+3:032m21-32.84852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#15/==/MKBMankathaX 19:31+3:0519:32+3:101m21-27.21047mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:569.4
#16/==/BRYABarhiya 20:28+2:3520:30+2:362m21-17.84847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#17/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionXO 20:37+2:3320:38+2:341m--1-12.21846mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.1
#18/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 20:52+2:2620:54+2:262m21-8.14450mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#19/==/TALLTall JunctionO 20:59+2:2621:00+2:271m11-4.4644mECR06132-262200 Bihar 803303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:464.4
#20/==/MKA»Mokama»X 21:46+2:0021:48+1:552m310.02948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:157.3
#21/==/MORMorX 22:03+1:5222:04+1:531m--17.34548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.2
#22/==/PHKPunarakhX 22:15+1:5222:16+1:531m--115.52251mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2810.2
#23/==/BARHBarh 22:44+1:4122:46+1:422m2125.84549mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:129.1
#24/==/ATLAthmal Gola 22:58+1:4022:59+1:411m--134.81252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:479.0
#25/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionO 23:46+1:2123:48+1:252m2143.84553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#26/==/TKBGTeka Bigha Halt 23:54+1:1923:55+1:201m--148.33052mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#27/==/KWOKarautaO 00:04+1:1500:05+1:171m--252.83952mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropurX 00:14+1:1500:15+1:201m--258.74253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 00:27+1:2000:29+1:242m3267.15854mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#30/==/BKGBanka Ghat 00:35+1:2400:36+1:241m2272.97456mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.2
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb 00:41+1:2600:42+1:291m2279.13058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#32/==/GZHGulzarbagh 00:48+1:2800:49+1:301m3282.15155mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#33/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 00:54+1:3000:55+1:321m3286.41555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:102.6
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction 01:05+1:31---288.9-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.