Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:54:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

503/Jhajha Kiul Patna Passenger MEMU
     झाझा किऊल पटना पैसेंजर मेमू

JAJ/Jhajha --> GZH/Gulzarbagh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jhajha and Gulzarbagh.
Travel Time: 29h 2m    24 halts    Distance: 2768 km    Avg Speed: 95 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JAJ/Jhajha 
Arrives @ 10:57
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GZH/Gulzarbagh 

24 halts. 542 intermediate Stations between Jhajha and Gulzarbagh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAJ»Jhajha» -05:55---10.069142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/DPXDadpur 06:01-06:02-1m--16.966116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#3/==/GHRGidhaur 06:06-06:07-1m--111.264107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#4/==/CUXChaura 06:13-06:14-1m--117.76990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#5/==/JMUJamui 06:21-06:22-1m--125.8-81mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
248 intermediate stations00:101313.4
#6/--/BFNBugana 06:32-06:33-1m--11339.2-216mNRNational Highway 65, Haryana
239 intermediate stations00:171293.0
#7/==/BSQPBansipur 06:50-06:51-1m--12632.2057mECRKiul, Bihar
3 intermediate stations23:506.4
#8/==/MNPMananpur 06:41-06:42-1m--12638.53865mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2113.4
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 07:03-07:05-2m--12651.93954mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:021.3
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 07:07-07:08-1m--12653.31252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:295.6
#11/==/MKBMankatha 07:37-07:38-1m--12658.93847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:159.5
#12/==/BRYABarhiya 07:53-07:54-1m--12668.46747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#13/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 07:59-08:00-1m--12673.96246mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#14/==/HTZHathidah Junction 08:04-08:05-1m--12678.03550mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:148.1
#15/==/MKAMokama 08:19-08:20-1m--12686.13148mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:147.3
#16/==/MORMor 08:34-08:35-1m--12693.43848mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:138.2
#17/==/PHKPunarakh 08:48-08:49-1m--12701.63651mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1710.2
#18/==/BARHBarh 09:06-09:07-1m--12711.94949mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.1
#19/==/ATLAthmal Gola 09:18-09:19-1m--12720.91952mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#20/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 09:47-09:48-1m--12729.94953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/KWOKarauta 09:59-10:00-1m--12738.95052mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#22/==/KOOKhusropur 10:07-10:08-1m--12744.84653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.4
#23/==/FUTFatuha Junction 10:19-10:20-1m--12753.25054mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#24/==/BKGBanka Ghat 10:27-10:28-1m--12759.01556mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:246.2
#25/==/PNCPatna Saheb 10:52-10:53-1m--12765.24658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26/==/GZHGulzarbagh 10:57-10:58-1m--12768.22055mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:134.2
#27/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 11:11-11:12-1m--12772.5955mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:182.6
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction 11:30----12775.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.