Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 18:46:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

63207/Jhajha-Patna MEMU
جھاجھا - پٹنہ معمئ     झाझा-पटना मेमू

BRYA/Barhiya --> PNC/Patna Saheb

Refresh Live Status (11h 42m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed BFM/Bhalui @ 06:41 23m late
Friday Departure: Arrived PNBE/Patna Junction @ 14:10 1h 25m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (10:59PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:47) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barhiya and Patna Saheb.
Travel Time: 3h 19m    14 halts    Distance: 97 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:50
(Avg 57m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BRYA/Barhiya 
Arrives @ 11:09
(Avg 1h 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PNC/Patna Saheb 

14 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Barhiya and Patna Saheb

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAJJhajha -05:35+1941-69.759142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#2/==/DPXDadpurX 05:42+2305:43+241m--1-62.853116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#3/==/GHRGidhaur 05:48+2505:49+311m11-58.455107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4/==/CUXChaura 05:56+3305:57+331m--1-52.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#5/==/JMUJamui 06:04+3706:05+421m11-43.94681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:129.1
#6/==/BFMBhaluiXO 06:17+4406:18+441m--1-34.83365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7/==/MNPMananpur 06:27+4606:28+511m--1-29.82765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:146.4
#8/==/BSQPBansipurX 06:42+5106:43+591m--1-23.52857mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 06:58+1:0007:00+1:032m11-16.41654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:051.3
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 07:05+1:0807:06+1:101m21-15.14852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#11/==/MKBMankathaX 07:13+1:1107:14+1:121m--1-9.51647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:359.5
#12/==/BRYA»Barhiya»X 07:49+5407:50+571m--10.02147mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#13/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 08:06+4908:07+501m--15.52046mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.1
#14/==/HTZHathidah Junction 08:19+4308:20+441m219.62850mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#15/==/TALLTall Junction 08:28+4208:29+421m1113.33344mECR06132-262200 Bihar 803303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.4
#16/==/MKAMokamaXO 08:37+4208:39+452m2,3117.83448mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:137.3
#17/==/MORMorX 08:52+4508:53+451m--125.14548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.2
#18/==/PHKPunarakh 09:04+4609:05+551m--133.33451mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1810.2
#19/==/BARHBarhX 09:23+5409:24+1:021m2143.54949mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.1
#20/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 09:35+1:0409:36+1:041m--152.61652mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:339.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 10:09+4410:10+531m--161.64553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#22/==/TKBGTeka Bigha Halt 10:16+5510:17+571m--166.13052mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#23/==/KWOKarautaX 10:26+5710:27+1:091m--170.63952mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.9
#24/==/KOOKhusropurX 10:36+1:0910:37+1:151m2176.44253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.4
#25/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 10:49+1:1810:51+1:302m--184.95054mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#26/==/BKGBanka Ghat 10:58+1:3110:59+1:321m--190.63756mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.2
#27/==/PNCPatna Saheb 11:09+1:3311:11+2:282m2196.82658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#28/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 11:18+2:2811:19+2:571m3199.92855mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#29/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 11:28+2:5711:30+3:042m31104.1255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:152.6
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction 12:45+2:08-51106.7-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.