Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:45:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

63209/Jhajha-Patna MEMU
جھاجھا - پٹنہ معمئ     झाझा-पटना मेमू

MNP/Mananpur --> BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (07:32AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (19:54) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mananpur and Bakhtiyarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 14m    13 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:56
(Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MNP/Mananpur 
Arrives @ 11:10
(Avg 2h 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction 

13 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Mananpur and Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JAJJhajha -08:10+19--1-39.859142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#2/==/DPXDadpur 08:17+2308:18+231m--1-33.053116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#3/==/GHRGidhaurX 08:23+2508:24+261m11-28.664107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#4/==/CUXChaura 08:30+2808:31+291m--1-22.16990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#5/==/JMUJamui 08:38+3208:39+331m11-14.16181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.1
#6/==/BFMBhaluiX 08:48+3408:49+351m11-5.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/==/MNP»Mananpur» 08:55+3708:56+411m110.06465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:066.4
#8/==/BSQPBansipur 09:02+4409:03+481m116.42857mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction 09:18+4809:20+512m1113.41654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:051.3
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 09:25+5609:26+571m2114.73152mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#11/==/MKBMankatha 09:37+5309:38+561m3120.45747mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:109.5
#12/==/BRYABarhiya 09:48+5709:49+1:011m2129.84847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#13/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 09:56+1:0309:57+1:091m3135.46246mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#14/==/HTZHathidah JunctionX 10:01+1:1110:02+1:131m2139.53750mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#15/==/TALLTall Junction 10:08+1:1310:09+1:181m1143.13044mECR06132-262200 Bihar 803303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:094.4
#16/==/MKAMokama 10:18+1:1910:20+1:362m3147.67348mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.3
#17/==/MORMor 10:26+1:3910:27+1:391m2154.94148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.2
#18/==/PHKPunarakh 10:39+1:3610:40+1:471m2,3163.17751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#19/==/BARHBarh 10:48+1:5210:50+2:022m2,3173.36049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#20/==/ATLAthmal GolaX 10:59+2:0211:00+2:051m2182.45452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#21/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 11:10+2:0511:11+2:081m2191.44953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#22/==/KWOKarautaX 11:22+2:0911:23+2:161m2,31100.42552mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:145.9
#23/==/KOOKhusropur 11:37+2:1111:38+2:181m21106.34653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.4
#24/==/FUTFatuha Junction 11:49+2:1811:50+2:241m31114.72754mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.8
#25/==/BKGBanka GhatXO 12:03+2:1912:04+2:221m--1120.5656mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:046.2
#26/==/PNCPatna SahebX 13:08+1:2913:09+1:341m21126.72658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#27/==/GZHGulzarbagh 13:16+1:3013:17+1:371m2,31129.73255mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#28/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 13:25+1:4013:26+1:441m31133.9255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:342.6
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction 15:00+54-8,91136.5-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.