Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:42:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

21801/Jhansi - Ratlam Link Express
     झांसी - रतलाम लिंक एक्सप्रेस

DWX/Dewas Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. CC : 3A-1, SL-2, SLR-1 = 4 Coaches: 2. Run together with 11801 from JHS-GWL: 3. Attached to 11126 at Gwalior and run together between Gwalior - Indore: 4. S1 becomes S9, S2 becomes S10 and B1 becomes B3 from Gwalior
Tue Jan 10, 2017 (12:04AM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Sep 01, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Not Available
Updated: Apr 21 2018 (22:18) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 B1
 GWL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Dewas Junction and Indore Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 14m    0 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and SOR/Sonagir
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 06:41
Platform# 2
  TW FS
DWX/Dewas Junction 
Arrives @ 07:55
Platform# 4
  TW FS
INDB/Indore Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Dewas Junction and Indore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JHSJhansi Junction -17:25-71-620.375 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#2/==/DAADatia 17:45-17:47-2m11-595.483264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#3/==/DBADabraX 18:09-18:11-2m11-565.052207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.2
#4/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX↵¶ 19:00-19:30-30m31-522.861213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:03124.7
#5%--%SVPIShivpuriXO 21:33-21:38-5m11-398.033478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations03:07102.1
#6%--%GUNAGuna JunctionX 00:45-00:55-10m12-295.941477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3020.4
#7/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 01:25-01:30-5m22-275.563415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1377.1
#8%--%BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 02:43-02:45-2m12-198.473422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1388.7
#9%--%SFYShajapur 03:58-04:00-2m12-109.728453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0027.8
#10%--%MKCMaksi Junction 05:00-05:02-2m22-81.958513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#11/==/UJNUjjain JunctionXO 05:45-06:05-20m--2-40.672493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3440.6
#12%==%DWX»Dewas Junction»X 06:39-06:41-2m220.031540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.8
#13/==/INDBIndore Junction 07:55-08:20-25m4238.846553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5139.3
#14%--%FTDFatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction 09:11-09:13-2m--278.160514mWRJn Pt - RTM\UJN\INDB\DADN, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#15%--%BNGBarnagar 09:45-09:47-2m--2110.249497mWRBarnagar, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.2
#16%--%RTMRatlam Junction 10:45----2157.3-495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.