Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:31:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:31:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2363914-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2733255-0


11103/Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (PT)
جھانسی - ممبئی باندرہ ( ٹ .) ایکسپریس     झांसी - मुम्बई बांद्रा (ट.) एक्सप्रेस

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 30, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (05:57PM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (51 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - poor (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 GWL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus is 188 km (14%) shorter.
Travel Time: 23h 55m    19 halts    Distance: 1319 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BRC/Vadodara Junction and VR/Virar
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 1
SM     
JHS/Jhansi Junction 
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
 MT    
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

19 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JHSJhansi Junction» -16:50+39110.075259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#2/==/DAADatiaX 17:10+4417:12+442m1124.983264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#3/==/DBADabra 17:34+4417:36+442m1155.352207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.2
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction 18:25+4718:50+5525m4197.572213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:44124.7
#5|--|SVPIShivpuri 20:34+920:39+95m11222.342478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:26102.1
#6|--|GUNAGuna Junction 23:05+4523:15+4510m11324.449477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.4
#7/==/RTARuthiyai Junction 23:40+4523:45+455m11344.876 WCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3746.7
#8|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj 00:22+4700:24+492m12391.539435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4730.4
#9|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 01:11+4501:13+452m12421.969 WCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1788.7
#10|--|SFYShajapur 02:30+4402:32+452m--2510.625453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0827.8
#11/--/MKCMaksi Junction 03:40+4003:42+402m--2538.465 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction 04:20+4004:40+4120m--2579.763493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5355.5
#13/==/NADNagda JunctionX 05:33+4105:35+422m--2635.162469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.4
#14/==/RTMRatlam JunctionX 06:15+4206:25+4310m42676.577495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28113.6
#15/==/DHDDahod 07:53+4307:55+432m12790.146314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3573.2
#16/==/GDAGodhra JunctionX 09:30+3809:32+382m12863.373121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0173.8
#17/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 10:33+3810:43+3810m12937.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:24129.7
#18/==/STSurat 13:07+3313:12+335m321066.78918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0495.2
#19/==/VAPIVapiX 14:16+3314:18+332m221161.98127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42138.5
#20/==/BVIBorivali 16:00+3316:03+323m521300.42618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4218.4
#21/==/BDTSBandra Terminus• 16:45+33-121318.8-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.