Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:21:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
     झारखंड स्वर्ण जयंती एक्सप्रेस (गोमो के रास्ते)

MURI/Muri Junction --> DOS/Dehri On Sone

Refresh Live Status (2h 33m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal @ 18:32 4h 37m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (06:01PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:18) by 🌟12925 PASCHIM SUPERFAST EXPRESS 12926🌟^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (87 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - average (20)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 PC
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Muri Junction and Dehri On Sone.
Travel Time: 6h 21m    9 halts    Distance: 340 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 16:25
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
S  W F 
MURI/Muri Junction 
Arrives @ 22:46
(Avg 37m late)
Platform# 2
S  W F 
DOS/Dehri On Sone 

9 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Muri Junction and Dehri On Sone

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia -14:40+82,31-66.928655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 14:55+1015:10+915m11-60.049633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#3/==/MURI»Muri Junction»X 16:23+716:25+92m110.035258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.7
#4/==/JAAJhalida 16:47+716:48+91m2112.757297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.1
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 17:30+517:35+75m1152.836246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2615.4
#6/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX 18:01+1518:03+172m2168.238227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2716.9
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh 18:30+1818:40+2010m3,4185.175240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
17 intermediate stations01:1593.5
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction 19:55+1920:00+205m41178.651 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.2
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction 21:30+721:35+115m11254.868114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#10/==/GRRUGuraruX 21:54+1721:55+211m11276.380113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.1
#11/==/RFJRafiGanjX 22:07+2522:08+261m--1292.484102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2230.9
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan RoadX 22:30+3022:31+311m31323.366104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#13/==/DOSDehri On SoneX 22:46+3722:47+381m21339.967113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction 23:03+4123:04+421m21357.795110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3047.6
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road 23:34+5623:35+581m11405.32380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations02:2554.7
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:00+802:10+1610m52460.06584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:20152.6
#17/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 04:30+1:4304:40+1:4810m12612.678 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.4
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central 07:10+3:3707:20+3:4510m22807.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
61 intermediate stations06:35427.9
#19/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal 13:55+5:15-421234.9-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.