Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:20:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:20:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1854004-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1430567-0

12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
     झारखंड स्वर्ण जयंती सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (बरकाकाना के रास्ते)

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> HTE/Hatia

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled from 17-12-2016 to 01-03-2017 due to Fog.
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (11:31PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:54) by system
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (113 votes)
cleanliness - average (20)
punctuality - poor (22)
food - average (17)
ticket avbl - excellent (19)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (19)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S13
  5
S12
  6
S11
  7
S10
  8
 S9
  9
 S8
 10
 S7
 11
 S6
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 PC
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia is 94 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 10m    18 halts    Distance: 1328 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DER/Dadri and CAR/Chunar Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:45 (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 4
  TW F 
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night (Avg 6h 1m late)
Platform# 2
   WT S
HTE/Hatia 

18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Hatia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal» -19:45+1:51410.071209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
60 intermediate stations06:00428.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:45+3:5201:50+3:585m62428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 04:20+4:4504:30+4:5210m62622.368100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:47120.7
#4/==/CARChunar JunctionX 06:17+5:3106:42+5:5925m52743.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2675.9
#5%--%RBGJRoberts GanjX 08:08+4:1408:10+4:142m12818.918318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3026.6
#6%--%CPUChopanXO 09:40+5:4609:50+5:5010m22845.563194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.8
#7!%%!%RNQRenukut 10:30+5:5910:32+6:002m12887.456313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5955.4
#8!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 11:31+5:5911:33+5:592m12942.862245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9!%%!%GHQGarhwa 12:06+6:0012:08+6:002m12976.835212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#10!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction 12:25+5:5512:27+5:582m32986.863190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.4
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj 12:59+6:0213:01+6:022m221020.271234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#12/==/BRWDBarwadih JunctionX 13:24+6:1513:29+6:155m321047.455296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4440.4
#13/==/LTHRLatehar 14:13+6:0914:15+6:102m121087.875381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.6
#14/==/TORITori Junction 14:41+6:1714:43+6:172m121120.343516mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3064.3
#15/==/PTRUPatratu 16:13+6:1316:15+6:172m221184.644373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2518.3
#16/--/BRKABarkakana JunctionX 16:40+6:1217:00+6:0220m221202.929341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#17/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. 17:11+6:1117:13+6:122m121208.258352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#18/--/MURIMuri JunctionX 18:08+6:1018:10+6:102m221261.348257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1559.8
#19/==/RNCRanchi Junction 19:25+6:1219:35+6:0910m221321.121633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/HTEHatia• 19:55+6:01-221328.1-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.