Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 23:31:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2183521-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2219079-0


11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
جہلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

DBA/Dabra --> JAT/Jammu Tawi

Refresh Live Status (10m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived MMR/Manmad Junction @ 23:05 15m early
Friday Departure: Arrived SNP/Sonipat Junction @ 23:07 57m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived JAT/Jammu Tawi @ 11:25 1h 20m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived JAT/Jammu Tawi @ 10:05 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
• 1 GEN coach next to A1 is reserved for Military Personnel from PUNE to JAT and 1st SLR Next to Engine from Pune is reserved for Military Personnel from Ahmednagar to JAT in 11077 only. In 11078 , there is no such reservation done. • Last SLR is reserved for...
more...
ladies
Tue Oct 31, 2017 (09:33AM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 01, 1979
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 18 2017 (18:15) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (142 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
MLT
 24
MLT
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dabra and Jammu Tawi.
Travel Time: 19h 32m    34 halts    Distance: 933 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:33
(Avg 57m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DBA/Dabra 
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night
(Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JAT/Jammu Tawi 

34 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Dabra and Jammu Tawi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -17:20+211-1243.666556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#2/==/URIUruliX 17:46+1117:47+111m21-1214.958552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4846.7
#3/==/DDDaund JunctionX 18:35+818:50+2615m51-1168.255520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.1
#4/--/ANGAhmednagar 20:22+2120:25+213m11-1084.168651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5967.3
#5/--/BAPBelapurX 21:24+1521:25+161m11-1016.754540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.2
#6/--/KPGKopargaon 22:14+522:15+91m11-972.539508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#7/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 23:20+323:25+95m21-930.284582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#8/==/NGNNandgaon 23:43+1223:45+122m21-904.990475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 00:13+1400:15+142m22-862.982351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#10/==/PCPachora JunctionX 00:48+1000:50+112m22-817.987264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction 01:23+1601:25+172m32-770.258212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 01:50+1702:00+1910m12-746.162209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur 02:53+1202:55+132m22-691.546267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 04:25-1504:30+15m22-622.582309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.3
#15/==/CAERChhaneraX 05:03+305:05+32m12-577.293283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4062.2
#16/==/HDHarda 05:45+805:47+82m22-515.065 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#17/==/TBNTimarniX 06:00+1106:01+121m32-500.881 WCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.2
#18/==/BPFBanapura 06:22+1406:24+142m22-472.749 WCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4133.4
#19/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 07:05+707:15+810m22-439.260 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#20/==/HBDHoshangabadX 07:33+1407:35+142m12-421.264309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#21/==/HBJHabibGanj 08:38+2108:40+222m32-353.615496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:05+1409:10+175m22-347.487498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.6
#23/==/BHSVidishaX 09:47+2709:49+272m12-293.882431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 10:18+3110:20+312m22-254.350417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.8
#25/==/BINABina Junction 11:15+2111:20+225m42-208.574413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#26/==/DUADhauraX 11:48+3011:50+322m--2-173.994407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.2
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction 12:08+3612:10+362m32-145.781 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#28/==/BABBabinaX 12:58+3813:00+382m22-80.641284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.3
#29/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 13:37+2913:47+3110m42-55.371 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.9
#30/==/DAADatiaX 14:08+4414:10+472m12-30.487264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#31/==/DBA»Dabra»X 14:31+5614:33+572m220.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.2
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction 15:15+1:0115:20+1:015m2242.293213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.6
#33/==/MRAMorena 15:45+1:1115:47+1:112m2280.846178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction 16:22+1:1216:24+1:062m12107.873177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:07+1:0917:12+1:125m32160.430173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 17:20+1:1617:22+1:162m12164.479171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#37/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 18:00+1:2718:05+1:275m32214.166181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad 19:48+1:1119:50+1:112m22327.235207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3620.9
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 20:26+1:1020:28+1:102m22348.114210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.3
#40/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:00+1:0521:20+1:0820m62355.419216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.1
#41/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 21:33+1:2221:35+1:202m12359.574219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1923.3
#42/==/NURNarela 21:54+1:3521:56+1:362m22382.873220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1417.1
#43/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 22:10+1:3822:12+1:412m22399.974232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44/==/GNUGanaurX 22:25+1:4222:27+1:442m22415.961222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#45/==/SMKSamalkha 22:39+1:4422:41+1:452m22428.164227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.1
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction 22:57+1:3522:59+1:362m32445.284235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#47/==/GRAGharaundaX 23:11+1:3823:13+1:402m22462.075246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#48/==/KUNKarnalO 23:27+1:4123:29+1:412m22479.566252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#49/==/TRRTaraoriO 23:40+1:4223:42+1:432m12491.666255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionO 00:01+1:4900:03+1:492m13512.727259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:3241.9
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 01:35+1:1501:45+1:1610m33554.638276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#52/==/UBCAmbala CityO 01:57+1:1901:59+1:192m33562.381272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#53/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 02:14+1:2402:16+1:242m13582.676274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#54/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 02:36+1:2902:38+1:302m13608.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#55/==/KNNKhannaX 02:53+1:2902:55+1:292m13625.753269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#56/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:43+1:2703:52+1:349m33668.380 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:19+1:4404:21+1:452m23704.141244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 04:45+1:3704:50+1:385m13720.662239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.2
#59/==/TDOTanda Urmar 05:31+1:3605:33+1:362m13762.861242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#60/==/DZADasuya 05:48+1:3605:50+1:362m23778.152251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#61/==/MEXMukerian 06:08+1:3606:10+1:372m23793.743256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5539.6
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 07:05+1:2707:10+1:285m23833.350328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#63%==%KTHUKathua 07:38+1:3107:40+1:322m13856.457393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.6
#64/==/SMBXSambaX 08:26+1:3308:28+1:342m23900.153365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#65/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuXO 08:41+1:3308:43+1:342m13911.515352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.1
#66/==/JATJammu Tawi 10:05+50-13932.5-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.