Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:15:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230059-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2268517-0


11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
جہلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

KPG/Kopargaon --> SIR/Sirhind Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 54m ago)
Saturday Departure: Arrived MMR/Manmad Junction @ 23:05 15m early
Friday Departure: Arrived SNP/Sonipat Junction @ 23:07 57m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived JAT/Jammu Tawi @ 11:25 1h 20m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
• 1 GEN coach next to A1 is reserved for Military Personnel from PUNE to JAT and 1st SLR Next to Engine from Pune is reserved for Military Personnel from Ahmednagar to JAT in 11077 only. In 11078 , there is no such reservation done. • Last SLR is reserved for...
more...
ladies
Tue Oct 31, 2017 (09:33AM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 01, 1979
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 18 2017 (18:15) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (142 votes)
cleanliness - good (24)
punctuality - good (25)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - average (25)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (22)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
MLT
 24
MLT
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kopargaon and Sirhind Junction.
Travel Time: 28h 21m    47 halts    Distance: 1580 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SZM/Sabzi Mandi and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:15
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KPG/Kopargaon 
Arrives @ 02:36 +2 nights
(Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SIR/Sirhind Junction 

47 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Kopargaon and Sirhind Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -17:20+211-271.166556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2628.8
#2/==/URIUruliX 17:46+1117:47+111m21-242.458552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4846.7
#3/==/DDDaund JunctionX 18:35+818:50+2615m51-195.755520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.1
#4/--/ANGAhmednagar 20:22+2120:25+213m11-111.668651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5967.3
#5/--/BAPBelapurX 21:24+1521:25+161m11-44.254540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4944.2
#6/--/KPG»Kopargaon» 22:14+522:15+91m110.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#7/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 23:20+323:25+95m2142.384582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#8/==/NGNNandgaon 23:43+1223:45+122m2167.690475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 00:13+1400:15+142m22109.682351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.9
#10/==/PCPachora JunctionX 00:48+1000:50+112m22154.587264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction 01:23+1601:25+172m32202.358212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 01:50+1702:00+1910m12226.462209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur 02:53+1202:55+132m22281.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 04:25-1504:30+15m22350.082309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3345.3
#15/==/CAERChhaneraX 05:03+305:05+32m12395.393283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4062.2
#16/==/HDHarda 05:45+805:47+82m22457.565 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#17/==/TBNTimarniX 06:00+1106:01+121m32471.781 WCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.2
#18/==/BPFBanapura 06:22+1406:24+142m22499.849 WCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4133.4
#19/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 07:05+707:15+810m22533.260 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#20/==/HBDHoshangabadX 07:33+1407:35+142m12551.364309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0367.6
#21/==/HBJHabibGanj 08:38+2108:40+222m32618.915496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:05+1409:10+175m22625.187498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.6
#23/==/BHSVidishaX 09:47+2709:49+272m12678.782431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#24/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 10:18+3110:20+312m22718.250417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.8
#25/==/BINABina Junction 11:15+2111:20+225m42764.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.6
#26/==/DUADhauraX 11:48+3011:50+322m--2798.694407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.2
#27/==/LARLalitpur Junction 12:08+3612:10+362m32826.881 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#28/==/BABBabinaX 12:58+3813:00+382m22891.941284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.3
#29/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 13:37+2913:47+3110m42917.271 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.9
#30/==/DAADatiaX 14:08+4414:10+472m12942.187264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.4
#31/==/DBADabraX 14:31+5614:33+572m22972.560207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.2
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction 15:15+1:0115:20+1:015m221014.793213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.6
#33/==/MRAMorena 15:45+1:1115:47+1:112m221053.346178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction 16:22+1:1216:24+1:062m121080.373177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 17:07+1:0917:12+1:125m321132.930173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#36/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 17:20+1:1617:22+1:162m121136.979171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#37/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 18:00+1:2718:05+1:275m321186.666181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad 19:48+1:1119:50+1:112m221299.735207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3620.9
#39/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 20:26+1:1020:28+1:102m221320.614210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.3
#40/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:00+1:0521:20+1:0820m621327.919216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.1
#41/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 21:33+1:2221:35+1:202m121332.074219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1923.3
#42/==/NURNarela 21:54+1:3521:56+1:362m221355.373220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1417.1
#43/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 22:10+1:3822:12+1:412m221372.474232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#44/==/GNUGanaurX 22:25+1:4222:27+1:442m221388.361222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#45/==/SMKSamalkha 22:39+1:4422:41+1:452m221400.664227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.1
#46/==/PNPPanipat Junction 22:57+1:3522:59+1:362m321417.784235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#47/==/GRAGharaundaX 23:11+1:3823:13+1:402m221434.575246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#48/==/KUNKarnalO 23:27+1:4123:29+1:412m221451.966252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#49/==/TRRTaraoriO 23:40+1:4223:42+1:432m121464.166255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#50/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionO 00:01+1:4900:03+1:492m131485.127259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:3241.9
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 01:35+1:1501:45+1:1610m331527.138276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#52/==/UBCAmbala CityO 01:57+1:1901:59+1:192m331534.881272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#53/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 02:14+1:2402:16+1:242m131555.176274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#54/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 02:36+1:2902:38+1:302m131580.571270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#55/==/KNNKhannaX 02:53+1:2902:55+1:292m131598.253269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#56/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:43+1:2703:52+1:349m331640.880 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 04:19+1:4404:21+1:452m231676.641244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.5
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 04:45+1:3704:50+1:385m131693.162239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.2
#59/==/TDOTanda Urmar 05:31+1:3605:33+1:362m131735.361242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#60/==/DZADasuya 05:48+1:3605:50+1:362m231750.652251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#61/==/MEXMukerian 06:08+1:3606:10+1:372m231766.243256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5539.6
#62/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 07:05+1:2707:10+1:285m231805.850328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#63%==%KTHUKathua 07:38+1:3107:40+1:322m131828.957393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4643.6
#64/==/SMBXSambaX 08:26+1:3308:28+1:342m231872.653365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#65/==/VJPJVijaypur JammuXO 08:41+1:3308:43+1:342m131883.915352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.1
#66/==/JATJammu Tawi 10:05+50-131905.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.