Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:31:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2042059-56
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2230059-0


11078/Jhelum Express
جہلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

PNP/Panipat Junction --> HBD/Hoshangabad

Refresh Live Status (1h 0m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Departed MRA/Morena @ 16:21 1h 21m late
Tuesday Departure: Departed DD/Daund Junction @ 16:00 2h 50m late
Monday Departure: Arrived PUNE/Pune Junction @ 19:00 3h 50m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Jammu Tawi at 00:10 hrs on 04.04.18 instead of 21:45 hrs on 03.04.18.▶This train will be regulated on Wednesdays, Fridays & Sundays at Daund for about 10 minutes from 01.04.18 to 22.04.18
Tue Apr 03, 2018 (06:04PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E Catering Available at Various stations
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Panipat Junction and Hoshangabad.
Travel Time: 15h 56m    24 halts    Distance: 866 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:49
(Avg 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PNP/Panipat Junction 
Arrives @ 23:45
(Avg 2h 22m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
HBD/Hoshangabad 

24 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Panipat Junction and Hoshangabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -21:45+2611-487.370337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 22:03+3622:05+352m21-466.246352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#3/==/SMBXSamba 22:20+3522:22+342m11-454.963365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar 22:36+3922:38+392m21-440.164383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.9
#5%==%KTHUKathua 23:05+4323:07+432m21-411.236393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 23:45+4523:50+475m11-388.164328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.6
#7/==/MEXMukerian 00:27+4100:29+412m12-348.555256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#8/==/DZADasuyaX 00:46+4100:48+412m12-332.960251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.4
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 01:45+3201:50+345m32-275.476239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 02:03+3702:05+372m12-258.936244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0035.9
#11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:05+1503:15+2410m12-223.054 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.6
#12/==/KNNKhannaX 04:02+2104:04+242m22-180.566269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#13/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO 04:20+2604:32+2112m22-162.890270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#14/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO 04:49+2604:51+262m22-137.358274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#15/==/UBCAmbala CityX 05:12+2405:14+242m12-117.118272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.7
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+2105:50+2210m22-109.463276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#17/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 06:09+3006:11+302m12-89.558266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 06:34+2706:36+272m22-67.470259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraoriX 06:54+2906:56+302m22-46.452255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#20/==/KUNKarnalX 07:10+3007:12+312m12-34.265252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#21/==/GRAGharaunda 07:28+3007:30+312m12-16.859246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#22/==/PNP»Panipat Junction» 07:47+3007:49+312m120.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#23/==/SMKSamalkha 08:02+3408:04+352m1217.161227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#24/==/GNUGanaur 08:16+3708:18+372m1229.464222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction 08:33+3808:35+382m1245.373232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.1
#26/==/NURNarelaX 08:49+4008:51+412m1262.438220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3723.3
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 09:28+4209:30+442m2285.710219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.1
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi 09:55+4610:15+4720m4289.860216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#29/==/FDBFaridabadXO 10:43+1:0510:45+1:052m32118.162207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction 12:35+1:0412:40+1:095m12231.183181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#31/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 13:16+1:1813:18+1:202m22280.920171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 13:30+1:1913:35+1:285m12284.954173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.5
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 14:33+1:3314:35+1:362m22337.470177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena 14:58+1:3915:00+1:422m12364.475178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.6
#35/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:31+1:4815:36+1:485m12403.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#36/==/DBADabraX 16:09+1:5416:11+1:542m22445.270207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#37/==/DAADatiaX 16:37+2:0216:39+2:052m22475.636264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4124.9
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 17:20+1:5717:30+2:0010m32500.584 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#39/==/BABBabina 17:48+2:1117:50+2:122m22525.893284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.1
#40/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO 18:32+2:2318:34+2:252m12590.947 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.2
#41/==/DUADhauraX 19:10+2:1419:12+2:152m--2619.239407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5334.6
#42/==/BINABina JunctionX 20:05+2:0620:10+2:065m32653.781413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3445.8
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda 20:44+2:1020:45+2:101m22699.591417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.5
#44/==/BHSVidishaX 21:11+2:1721:13+2:172m22739.052431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0253.6
#45/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 22:15+2:1422:25+2:1510m12792.631498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#46/==/HBJHabibGanjX 22:37+2:1522:39+2:162m42798.861496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.6
#47/==/HBDHoshangabad 23:45+2:2223:47+2:222m22866.439309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#48/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 00:15+2:1900:20+2:265m33884.577 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.4
#49/==/BPFBanapuraX 00:46+2:3200:47+2:351m13917.987 WCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#50/==/HDHardaX 01:16+2:4001:18+2:402m33960.076 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4962.4
#51/==/CAERChhaneraO 02:07+2:3402:09+2:342m231022.437283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1345.3
#52/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO 03:22+1:5803:25+2:003m131067.878309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpurO 04:18+1:5704:20+1:572m131136.855267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0054.5
#54/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 05:20+1:5105:30+1:5410m531191.363209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#55/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 05:53+1:5705:55+1:582m231215.5125212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2347.7
#56/==/PCPachora JunctionXO 06:18+2:1206:20+2:122m231263.296264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 06:48+2:1806:50+2:182m331308.190351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaonO 07:18+2:2107:20+2:212m231350.130475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5025.3
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction 08:10+1:5708:15+2:035m3,431375.544582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5842.3
#60/--/KPGKopargaonX 09:13+1:5709:15+1:582m131417.762508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.2
#61/--/BAPBelapurX 09:58+1:5910:00+1:592m231462.067540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0067.3
#62/--/ANGAhmednagarX 11:00+2:0011:05+2:035m131529.346651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.1
#63/==/DDDaund JunctionX 12:55+1:4513:10+2:0115m2,531613.472520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3946.7
#64/==/URIUruli 13:49+2:0613:50+2:081m131660.122552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.8
#65/==/PUNEPune Junction 15:10+1:28-331688.9-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.