Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:49:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11078/Jhelum Express
جہلم ایکسپریس     झेलम एक्सप्रेस

RKM/Raja Ki Mandi --> HBJ/HabibGanj

Refresh Live Status (36m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed HDL/Hodal @ 12:09 26m late
Friday Departure: Departed CSN/Chalisgaon Junction @ 12:03 5h 13m late
Thursday Departure: Reached GIT/Ghorpuri Transh Yard @ 17:19 2h 14m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Jammu Tawi at 00:10 hrs on 04.04.18 instead of 21:45 hrs on 03.04.18.▶This train will be regulated on Wednesdays, Fridays & Sundays at Daund for about 10 minutes from 01.04.18 to 22.04.18
Tue Apr 03, 2018 (06:04PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E Catering Available at Various stations
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 6 rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (76 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 S1
 12
 PC
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raja Ki Mandi and HabibGanj.
Travel Time: 9h 19m    14 halts    Distance: 518 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JAT/Jammu Tawi and MMR/Manmad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:18
(Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
RKM/Raja Ki Mandi 
Arrives @ 22:37
(Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
HBJ/HabibGanj 

14 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Raja Ki Mandi and HabibGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi -21:45+2611-768.170337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu 22:03+3622:05+352m21-747.146352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#3/==/SMBXSamba 22:20+3522:22+342m11-735.763365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar 22:36+3922:38+392m21-720.964383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2728.9
#5%==%KTHUKathua 23:05+4223:07+432m21-692.036393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 23:45+4523:50+465m11-668.964328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3739.6
#7/==/MEXMukerian 00:27+4100:29+412m12-629.355256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.6
#8/==/DZADasuyaX 00:46+4000:48+402m12-613.760251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5757.4
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 01:45+3201:50+345m32-556.376239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 02:03+3702:05+372m12-539.836244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0035.9
#11/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 03:05+1503:15+2410m12-503.954 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.6
#12/==/KNNKhannaX 04:02+2104:04+252m22-461.366269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#13/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO 04:20+2604:32+2112m22-443.690270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#14/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO 04:49+2604:51+262m22-418.258274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#15/==/UBCAmbala CityX 05:12+2405:14+242m12-397.918272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.7
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 05:40+2105:50+2210m22-390.263276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#17/==/SHDMShahbad MarkandaX 06:09+3006:11+302m12-370.458266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#18/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 06:34+2706:36+272m22-348.370259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#19/==/TRRTaraoriX 06:54+2906:56+302m22-327.352255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#20/==/KUNKarnalX 07:10+3007:12+312m12-315.165252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#21/==/GRAGharaunda 07:28+3007:30+312m12-297.659246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#22/==/PNPPanipat Junction 07:47+3007:49+312m12-280.979235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#23/==/SMKSamalkha 08:02+3408:04+352m12-263.761227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#24/==/GNUGanaur 08:16+3608:18+372m12-251.564222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction 08:33+3808:35+382m12-235.573232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.1
#26/==/NURNarelaX 08:49+4008:51+412m12-218.438220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3723.3
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 09:28+4209:30+442m22-195.210219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.1
#28/==/NDLSNew Delhi 09:55+4610:15+4720m42-191.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.2
#29/==/FDBFaridabadXO 10:43+1:0610:45+1:062m32-162.862207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction 12:35+1:0512:40+1:095m12-49.883181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3649.8
#31/==/RKM»Raja Ki Mandi» 13:16+1:1813:18+1:212m220.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 13:30+1:2013:35+1:295m124.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.5
#33/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 14:33+1:3314:35+1:362m2256.570177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34/==/MRAMorena 14:58+1:3915:00+1:412m1283.575178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.6
#35/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 15:31+1:4815:36+1:485m12122.277213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#36/==/DBADabraX 16:09+1:5316:11+1:532m22164.470207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#37/==/DAADatiaX 16:37+2:0216:39+2:052m22194.836264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4124.9
#38/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 17:20+1:5817:30+2:0010m32219.784 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#39/==/BABBabina 17:48+2:1117:50+2:122m22245.093284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4265.1
#40/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO 18:32+2:2418:34+2:262m12310.147 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3628.2
#41/==/DUADhauraX 19:10+2:1519:12+2:162m--2338.339407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5334.6
#42/==/BINABina JunctionX 20:05+2:0620:10+2:065m32372.981413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3445.8
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda 20:44+2:1020:45+2:101m22418.791417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.5
#44/==/BHSVidishaX 21:11+2:1721:13+2:182m22458.252431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0253.6
#45/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 22:15+2:1622:25+2:1610m12511.731498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#46/==/HBJHabibGanjX 22:37+2:1722:39+2:182m42518.061496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0667.6
#47/==/HBDHoshangabad 23:45+2:2323:47+2:242m22585.539309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#48/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 00:15+2:2000:20+2:275m33603.677 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.4
#49/==/BPFBanapuraX 00:46+2:3400:47+2:361m13637.087 WCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2942.2
#50/==/HDHardaX 01:16+2:4101:18+2:412m33679.276 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4962.4
#51/==/CAERChhaneraO 02:07+2:3502:09+2:362m23741.637283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1345.3
#52/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionO 03:22+2:0003:25+2:013m13786.978309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#53/==/BAUBurhanpurO 04:18+1:5804:20+1:582m13855.955267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0054.5
#54/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 05:20+1:5205:30+1:5510m53910.563209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#55/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 05:53+1:5805:55+1:592m23934.6125212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2347.7
#56/==/PCPachora JunctionXO 06:18+2:1406:20+2:142m23982.396264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2844.9
#57/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction 06:48+2:1906:50+2:202m331027.390351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#58/==/NGNNandgaonO 07:18+2:2207:20+2:222m231069.330475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5025.3
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction 08:10+1:5908:15+2:055m3,431094.644582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5842.3
#60/--/KPGKopargaonX 09:13+1:5809:15+1:592m131136.962508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.2
#61/--/BAPBelapurX 09:58+1:5910:00+2:002m231181.167540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0067.3
#62/--/ANGAhmednagarX 11:00+2:0111:05+2:035m131248.546651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5084.1
#63/==/DDDaund JunctionX 12:55+1:4513:10+2:0215m2,531332.672520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3946.7
#64/==/URIUruli 13:49+2:0713:50+2:091m131379.322552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2028.8
#65/==/PUNEPune Junction 15:10+1:29-331408.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.