Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:21:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

6JPR/Jind Painpat Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved)
     जींद Painpat रोहतक पैसेंजर

JIND/Jind Junction --> ROK/Rohtak Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Jind Junction and Rohtak Junction is 2490 km (98%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 10m    22 halts    Distance: 2547 km    Avg Speed: 611 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JIND/Jind Junction 
Arrives @ 20:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 

22 halts. 451 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and Rohtak Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%JIND»Jind Junction» -16:00---10.036228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#2%--%JCYJind City 16:06-16:07-1m113.636228mNR126114, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#3%--%PPDEPandu Pindara Junction 16:16-16:17-1m--19.048228mNR126110, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4%--%SWDESiwaha 16:27-16:28-1m1117.063230mNRJind 126113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#5%--%PKDEPilu Khera 16:33-16:34-1m1122.331230mNRJind 126111, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:126.2
#6%--%BKDEBudhakhera 16:46-16:47-1m1128.545232mNRBudha Khera 126112, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7%--%SXESilakheri 16:55-16:56-1m1134.438234mNRPin - 126112, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#8%--%SFDESafidon 17:03-17:04-1m1138.942235mNRSafidon 126112, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#9%--%KSDEKarsindhu 17:14-17:15-1m1146.0-235mNRHaryana 126112, Haryana
214 intermediate stations00:051210.5
#10%--%NRNSinghiyaghat 17:20-17:21-1m--11256.5-49mECR848236, Bihar
212 intermediate stations00:071202.8
#11%--%MLDEMadlauda 17:28-17:29-1m112459.344238mNR132113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#12%--%ASANAsan 17:37-17:38-1m112465.224237mNRPanipat, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2710.9
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction 18:05-18:10-5m--12476.050235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#14%--%BNJLBinjhol Halt 18:19-18:20-1m112483.529236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#15%--%NLHNaultha 18:29-18:30-1m--12487.842235mNRBrahman Majra, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#16%--%IRAIsrana 18:39-18:40-1m--12494.140235mNRStation Sideway, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#17%--%DHRNDhurana 18:48-18:49-1m--12499.535229mNRPanipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#18%--%MDLAMudlana 18:58-18:59-1m112504.844229mNRPin - 131306, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#19%--%GHNAGohana Junction 19:13-19:14-1m--12515.139225mNRHaryana 131301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#20%--%BASNBhainswan 19:23-19:24-1m112521.034226mNRHaryana 131301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21%--%RKXRukhi 19:31-19:32-1m112525.038225mNRHaryana 131301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#22%--%JSSJasia 19:39-19:40-1m112529.430223mNRNH 71A, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#23%--%MKLIMakrauli 19:50-19:51-1m112534.441222mNRPin - 124001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1912.8
#24%--%ROKRohtak Junction 20:10----12547.2-220mNRRohtak, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.