Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:51:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

54008/Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved)
ਜੀਂਦ - ਰੋਹਤਕ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ (ਵਾਯਾ - ਪਾਨੀਪਤ)     जींद - रोहतक पैसेंजर (वाया - पानीपत)

JIND/Jind Junction --> ROK/Rohtak Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 54008 Jind - Rohtak Passenger journey commencing o­n 03.02.2018 shall be short-terminated at Gohana and will remain partially cancelled between Gohana-Rohtak.
Sat Feb 03, 2018 (01:32PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (00:21) by Shubham Yadav
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jind Junction and Rohtak Junction is 84 km (60%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 10m    23 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 45 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and GHNA/Gohana Junction
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:00
(Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JIND/Jind Junction 
Arrives @ 14:10
(Avg 1h 57m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 

23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and Rohtak Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%JIND»Jind Junction» -10:00+0--10.036228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#2%--%JCYJind City 10:06+110:07+11m113.636228mNR126114, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#3%--%PPDEPandu Pindara Junction 10:16+110:17+11m--19.034228mNR126110, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#4%--%SWDESiwaha 10:31+110:32+11m1117.045230mNRJind 126113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#5%--%PKDEPilu Khera 10:39+110:40+11m1122.341230mNRJind 126111, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#6%--%BKDEBudhakhera 10:49+110:50+11m1128.551232mNRBudha Khera 126112, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7%--%SXESilakheri 10:57+110:58+11m1134.445234mNRPin - 126112, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#8%--%SFDESafidon 11:04+111:06+12m1138.938235mNRSafidon 126112, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.1
#9%--%KSDEKarsindhu 11:17+111:18+11m1146.031235mNRHaryana 126112, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#10%--%NARANara Halt 11:23+111:24+11m1148.544237mNRHaryana 132113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#11%--%MLDEMadlauda 11:31+111:32+11m1153.739238mNR132113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#12%--%ASANAsanX 11:41+111:42+11m1159.538237mNRPanipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#13%--%KURNKhukrana 11:48+211:49+31m1163.327239mNRHaryana 132108, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:167.1
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction 12:05+4012:10+415m4,5170.450235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#15%--%BNJLBinjhol Halt 12:19+4112:20+411m1177.829236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#16%--%NLHNaultha 12:29+4112:30+411m--182.142235mNRBrahman Majra, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#17%--%IRAIsrana 12:39+4112:40+411m--188.440235mNRStation Sideway, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#18%--%DHRNDhuranaX 12:48+4112:49+411m--193.840229mNRPanipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#19%--%MDLAMudlana 12:57+4112:58+411m1199.151229mNRPin - 131306, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#20%--%GHNAGohana Junction 13:10+4113:12+412m--1109.439225mNRHaryana 131301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#21%--%BASNBhainswan 13:21+4113:22+411m11115.334226mNRHaryana 131301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22%--%RKXRukhi 13:29+4113:30+411m11119.338225mNRHaryana 131301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#23%--%JSSJasia 13:37+4113:38+411m11123.730223mNRNH 71A, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#24%--%MKLIMakrauli 13:48+4113:49+411m11128.737222mNRPin - 124001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2112.8
#25%--%ROKRohtak Junction 14:10+1:57---1141.5-220mNRRohtak, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.