Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

54050/Jind - Rohtak Passenger (Via - Panipat) (UnReserved)
ਜੀਂਦ - ਰੋਹਤਕ ਪੈਸਿੰਜਰ (ਵਾਯਾ - ਪਾਨੀਪਤ)     जींद - रोहतक पैसेंजर (वाया - पानीपत)

JIND/Jind Junction --> ROK/Rohtak Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Oct 08, 2016 (12:30AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (17:01) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Jind Junction and Rohtak Junction is 84 km (60%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 15m    23 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:05
(Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
JIND/Jind Junction 
Arrives @ 20:20
(Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ROK/Rohtak Junction 

23 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Jind Junction and Rohtak Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%JIND»Jind Junction» -16:05+0--10.036228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#2%--%JCYJind City 16:11+116:12+11m113.640228mNR126114, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#3%--%PPDEPandu Pindara Junction 16:20+116:22+02m--19.032228mNR126110, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#4%--%SWDESiwaha 16:37+016:38+01m1117.045230mNRJind 126113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#5%--%PKDEPilu Khera 16:45+016:46+01m1122.341230mNRJind 126111, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#6%--%BKDEBudhakhera 16:55+016:56+01m1128.551232mNRBudha Khera 126112, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7%--%SXESilakheri 17:03+017:04+01m1134.445234mNRPin - 126112, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#8%--%SFDESafidon 17:10+017:12+02m1138.947235mNRSafidon 126112, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#9%--%KSDEKarsindhu 17:21+017:22+01m1146.031235mNRHaryana 126112, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#10%--%NARANara Halt 17:27+017:28+01m1148.544237mNRHaryana 132113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#11%--%MLDEMadlauda 17:35+017:36+01m1153.739238mNR132113, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#12%--%ASANAsan 17:45+017:46+01m1159.538237mNRPanipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#13%--%KURNKhukrana 17:52+917:53+111m1163.325239mNRHaryana 132108, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:177.1
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction 18:10+718:15+75m4170.450235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#15%--%BNJLBinjhol Halt 18:24+718:25+71m1177.829236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#16%--%NLHNaultha 18:34+718:35+71m--182.142235mNRBrahman Majra, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#17%--%IRAIsrana 18:44+718:45+71m--188.440235mNRStation Sideway, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#18%--%DHRNDhuranaX 18:53+718:54+71m--193.835229mNRPanipat, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#19%--%MDLAMudlana 19:03+619:04+61m1199.147229mNRPin - 131306, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#20%--%GHNAGohana Junction 19:17+619:19+62m--1109.439225mNRHaryana 131301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#21%--%BASNBhainswan 19:28+619:29+61m11115.334226mNRHaryana 131301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22%--%RKXRukhi 19:36+619:37+61m11119.338225mNRHaryana 131301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#23%--%JSSJasia 19:44+619:45+61m11123.730223mNRNH 71A, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#24%--%MKLIMakrauli 19:55+619:56+61m11128.732222mNRPin - 124001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:2412.8
#25%--%ROKRohtak Junction 20:20+1:30---1141.5-220mNRRohtak, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.