Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:21:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

25610⇒25910/Jivachh Link Express
جيوچھ لنک ایکسپریس     जीवछ लिंक एक्सप्रेस

KNE/KishanGanj --> SLGR/Simaluguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Attached with 15910 at Samastipur . Cancelled from 19/12/16 to 18/02/17 due to fog
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (08:28AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
PC avl in SPJ-DBRG section
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:46) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs with Avadh assam exp between SPJ - DBRG
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B2
  3
S11
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between KishanGanj and Simaluguri Junction.
Travel Time: 20h 32m    21 halts    Distance: 907 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KNE/KishanGanj 
Arrives @ 12:27 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SLGR/Simaluguri Junction 

21 halts. 130 intermediate Stations between KishanGanj and Simaluguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction -05:15-21-382.33655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#2!%%!%LSILaheria SaraiXO 05:23-05:28-5m11-377.44655mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#3!%%!%TLWAThalwaraXO 05:34-05:35-1m11-372.94056mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#4!%%!%HYTHaiaghatXO 05:44-05:45-1m11-366.83054mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5!%%!%RBZRambhaddarpurO 05:55-05:56-1m11-361.84950mECRPin - 848301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#6!%%!%KSPKishanpurX 06:04-06:05-1m11-355.31452mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4510.2
#7!%%!%SPJSamastipur JunctionXO 06:50-07:45-55m61-345.17051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.3
#8/==/DSSDalsingh SaraiX 08:05-08:07-2m21-321.84351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionO 08:45-08:55-10m41-294.34649mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#10/==/BGSBegusaraiX 09:15-09:17-2m21-278.96247mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#11/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 09:56-10:01-5m21-238.966 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#12/==/MNEMansi Junction 10:09-10:11-2m21-230.140 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0342.2
#13/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 11:14-11:16-2m21-187.86040mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.9
#14/==/NNANaugachiaXO 11:32-11:34-2m11-171.92839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations02:0157.5
#15/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 13:35-13:50-15m61-114.45037mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5243.5
#16%==%AZRAzamnagar RoadX 14:42-14:44-2m11-71.05834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#17%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 14:58-15:00-2m21-57.57638mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18%==%DLKDalkholaX 15:23-15:24-1m11-28.56643mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.5
#19%==%KNE»KishanGanj»X 15:50-15:55-5m110.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.5
#20%==%AUBAluabari Road JunctionX 16:20-16:22-2m1130.53769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3356.8
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionXO 17:55-18:10-15m--187.337114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5433.6
#22%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 19:04-19:05-1m21120.96886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#23!%%!%DQGDhupguri 19:33-19:38-5m--1152.75477mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0760.1
#24%==%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 20:45-20:50-5m--1212.83848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 21:20-21:25-5m--1231.68348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5068.9
#26%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 22:15-22:17-2m--1300.54545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#27%==%KOJKokrajharX 22:30-22:32-2m21310.33549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4827.7
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 23:20-23:30-10m--1338.17259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3744.1
#29%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 00:07-00:08-1m--2382.26349mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#30%--%RNYRangiya Junction 01:10-01:20-10m--2447.13558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1040.8
#31%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 02:30-02:35-5m--2487.91652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:256.6
#32|==|GHYGuwahati 03:00-03:20-20m12494.54559mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#33!==!JIDJagi RoadX 04:36-04:37-1m--2551.54762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#34!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 05:20-05:22-2m32585.57265mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3744.6
#35!==!HJIHojai 05:59-06:00-1m12630.14178mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0544.9
#36!==!LMGLumding JunctionX 07:05-07:10-5m--2675.029141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0632.3
#37|--|DPUDiphu 08:16-08:17-1m--2707.359177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#38|--|DMVDimapurXO 08:55-09:00-5m--2744.437154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:5570.2
#39|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 10:55-10:57-2m--2814.669102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#40|--|MXNMariani Junction 11:30-11:40-10m12852.769118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4754.1
#41|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX 12:27-12:29-2m--2906.749101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations02:06102.5
#42|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 14:35----21009.3-124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.