Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:09:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:09:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326401-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1684489-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976530-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB;
Entry# 2187256-0

12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
জ্ঞানেশ্বরী সুপার ডিলাক্স এক্সপ্রেস     ज्ञानेश्वरी सुपर डिलक्स एक्स्प्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 13, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. For the convenience of the travelling public, South Eastern Railway has decided to provide two minutes stoppage of 12102/12101 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express at Jharsuguda w.e.f...
more...
09.05.17 on an experimental basis for a period of six months. 12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will reach Jharsuguda at 06.28 hrs and in the return direction, 12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneswari Express will arrive Jharsuguda at 19.23 hrs and will have two minutes stoppage in both the directions. 2. Running with Deen Dayalu Coaches.
Wed May 03, 2017 (01:03PM)
Updated: May 05 2017 (17:23) by Shankar Mehani
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12151/12152 Samarsata SF Express.
Rating: 4.2/5 (265 votes)
cleanliness - good (46)
punctuality - excellent (46)
food - good (44)
ticket avbl - good (44)
u/r coach - good (21)
railfanning - excellent (45)
safety - good (40)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 H1
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 PC
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 31h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 1948 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 MT  FS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 03:35 +2 nights (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 20
SM WT  
HWH/Howrah Junction 

16 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -20:35+0310.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction 21:15+2021:18+253m4135.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.4
#3/==/KSRAKasara 22:18+4522:25+387m11102.428293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3014.2
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 22:55+4223:00+375m1,21116.680589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:50307.8
#5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 02:50+4003:00+4210m42424.479209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#6/==/AKAkola Junction 04:45+5404:50+545m22563.443284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 06:40+806:45+105m22642.456336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction 09:50-410:00+210m12816.324315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:36129.6
#9/==/GGondia Junction 11:36+1311:38+142m42946.067318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00134.8
#10/==/DURGDurg JunctionXO 13:38+713:43+95m221080.860300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#11/==/RRaipur Junction 14:20+1014:30+910m521117.967296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 16:10+1216:25+1115m121228.769272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations02:58204.1
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 19:23+2819:25+342m--21432.878236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.1
#14/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 20:43+4520:58+4215m421533.979198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17100.9
#15/==/CKPChakradharpur 22:15+5122:20+515m221634.865234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5862.4
#16/==/TATATatanagar Junction 23:18+4523:25+467m421697.268164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00135.6
#17/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:25+5601:30+545m631832.85542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05114.8
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 03:35+32-2031947.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.