Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326401-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1855183-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976530-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Small TB;
Entry# 2187256-0

12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
জ্ঞানেশ্বরী সুপার ডিলাক্স এক্সপ্রেস     ज्ञानेश्वरी सुपर डीलक्स एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 16, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Egg Meal-130/-:Chicken/Fish -150/-Meal.; Food is really good..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. For the convenience of the travelling public, South Eastern Railway has decided to provide two minutes stoppage of 12102/12101 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express at Jharsuguda w.e.f...
more...
09.05.17 on an experimental basis for a period of six months. 12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will reach Jharsuguda at 06.28 hrs and in the return direction, 12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneswari Express will arrive Jharsuguda at 19.23 hrs and will have two minutes stoppage in both the directions. 2. Running with Deen Dayalu Coaches.
Wed May 03, 2017 (01:03PM)
Updated: May 05 2017 (17:24) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12151/12152 SAMARSATA EXPRESS, 22103/22104 FD LTT
Rating: 4.2/5 (225 votes)
cleanliness - good (39)
punctuality - good (39)
food - good (37)
ticket avbl - good (37)
u/r coach - good (16)
railfanning - excellent (37)
safety - excellent (36)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 B5
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
 H1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Travel Time: 31h 0m    15 halts    Distance: 1947 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SRC/Santragachi Junction and IGP/Igatpuri
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 21
SM WT  
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
  TW FS
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 

15 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -22:50+22110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40114.8
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 00:30+400:35+45m32114.87442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.6
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction 02:25+1802:30+195m32250.568164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.4
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur 03:25+1403:30+145m12312.976234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela JunctionO 04:50+1804:57+197m32413.967198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.1
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 06:28+1406:30+182m--2515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 09:25+2609:40+2815m52719.167272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#8/==/RRaipur JunctionX 11:20+2311:30+2310m12829.942296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction 12:20+1412:25+165m22867.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48134.9
#10/==/GGondia Junction 14:13+3114:15+332m321001.864318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05129.6
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction 16:20+2016:30+2410m321131.567315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 19:05+1819:10+195m121305.595336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola JunctionX 20:00+2820:05+295m121384.479284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45138.6
#14/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 21:50+3622:00+3710m421523.163209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:55307.8
#15/==/IGPIgatpuriX 02:55+703:00+195m331830.950589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3781.6
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:37+3904:40+363m631912.52810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1034.7
#17/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus• 05:50+24-131947.2-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.