Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:02:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0914/Jodhpur Bandra Special
     जोधपुर बांद्रा स्पेशल

LUNI/Luni Junction --> ABR/Abu Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Luni Junction and Abu Road.
Travel Time: 4h 8m    3 halts    Distance: 238 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 20:12
Platform# --
      S
LUNI/Luni Junction 
Arrives @ 00:20 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
ABR/Abu Road 

3 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Luni Junction and Abu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction -19:15---1-32.035241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#2|==|LUNI»Luni Junction» 20:10-20:12-2m--10.088180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2841.2
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar 20:40-20:42-2m--141.256221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3330.9
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction 21:15-21:20-5m--172.160267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0666.5
#5%==%FAFalna 22:26-22:28-2m--1138.653282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5298.9
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road 00:20-00:25-5m--2237.536264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2852.6
#7!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 01:53-01:55-2m--2290.162216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0364.8
#8%--%MSHMahesana Junction 02:58-03:00-2m--2354.94393mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:3568.5
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 04:35-04:55-20m--2423.44751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:0598.7
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction 07:00-07:05-5m--2522.17437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#11/==/STSurat 08:50-08:55-5m--2651.87118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:18233.7
#12/==/BVIBorivali 12:13-12:16-3m--2885.62318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4918.4
#13/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 13:05----2904.0- WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.