Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04827/Jodhpur-Durg Special
     जोधपुर-दुर्ग स्पेशल

MTD/Merta Road Junction --> DNA/Degana Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
train cancelled , there was only single run
Wed Nov 13, 2013 (09:04PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Merta Road Junction and Degana Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    0 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 02:13
Platform# --
  T    
MTD/Merta Road Junction 
Arrives @ 03:01
Platform# --
  T    
DNA/Degana Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Merta Road Junction and Degana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction -00:30---1-103.086241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5883.1
#2|--|GOTNGotan 01:28-01:30-2m--1-19.931324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3819.9
#3|--|MTD»Merta Road Junction» 02:08-02:13-5m--10.055322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction 03:01-03:04-3m--144.079340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3343.7
#5!==!MKNMakrana Junction 03:37-03:40-3m--187.760426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#6!==!KMNCKuchaman City 03:54-03:56-2m11101.634405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:2950.9
#7!==!FLPhulera Junction 05:25-05:27-2m--1152.562 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#8%==%JPJaipur Junction 06:20-06:30-10m--1207.150436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:097.4
#9%--%DPADurgapura 06:39-06:42-3m--1214.652403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations02:23124.4
#10%--%SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 09:05-09:20-15m--1338.959265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:50107.9
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction 11:10-11:40-30m--1446.888 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4566.3
#12%==%BAZBaran 12:25-12:27-2m--1513.142264mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:48118.3
#13/==/GUNAGuna Junction 15:15-15:25-10m--1631.448477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5544.1
#14%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 16:20-16:22-2m--1675.544502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:20145.6
#15/==/SGOSaugor 19:42-19:45-3m--1821.157519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15186.3
#16/==/KMZKatni Murwara 23:00-23:10-10m--11007.439 WCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations03:15126.0
#17/==/SDLShahdol 02:25-02:30-5m--21133.361467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#18/==/APRAnuppur Junction 03:10-03:15-5m--21174.149489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:05152.1
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 06:20-06:30-10m--21326.242272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0646.6
#20/==/BYTBhatapara 07:36-07:40-4m--21372.855273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1064.2
#21/==/RRaipur Junction 08:50-09:00-10m--21437.143297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.1
#22/--/DURGDurg Junction 10:00----21480.2- SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.