Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 23:22:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2096229-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2200793-51


12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
যোধপুর-হাওড়া সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     जोधपुर-हावड़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SSM/Sasaram Junction --> KQR/Koderma Junction

Refresh Live Status (27m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed KQW/Kheduli @ 22:51 33m late
Friday Departure: Departed DOS/Dehri On Sone @ 22:50 4h 18m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 12:40 8h 40m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 10:55 6h 55m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express run of 12 April 2018 has been rescheduled to start from JU/Jodhpur Junction at night 02:00 Hrs (delayed by 5 hrs 30 minutes from actual time).
Thu Apr 12, 2018 (10:19PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:05) by Mia San Mia^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
1.)No RSA; 4 Dedicated Rakes; 2.)Attached to 22308 at Merta Road Jn and run together between Merta Road and Howrah
Rating: 3.3/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - average (17)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
AB1
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 PC
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Sasaram Junction and Koderma Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 9m    3 halts    Distance: 179 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:15
(Avg 3h 53m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SSM/Sasaram Junction 
Arrives @ 21:24
(Avg 3h 46m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KQR/Koderma Junction 

3 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Sasaram Junction and Koderma Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction -20:30+731-1254.081241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:16103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 21:46+3122:10+4524m21-1151.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction 22:43+5222:46+533m11-1107.079340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3343.7
#4!==!MKNMakrana Junction 23:19+5423:22+563m11-1063.352426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1613.9
#5!==!KMNCKuchaman CityX 23:38+5323:40+532m11-1049.467405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#6!==!NACNawa City 23:54+5223:55+531m11-1033.847390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5589.8
#7%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 01:50+2602:10+2720m12-943.973436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.1
#8%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 04:44+2804:46+292m1,22-756.875173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.3
#9%--%AHAchhnera Junction 05:08+4305:10+452m12-729.535174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.1
#10/==/AFAgra FortX 05:55+4506:20+4425m22-703.418169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#11/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 07:35+4207:40+465m52-680.595167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5891.8
#12/==/ETWEtawah JunctionXO 08:38+1:0808:40+1:092m32-588.767153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05139.4
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 10:45+1:4011:00+1:3715m42-449.376129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0177.7
#14/==/FTPFatehpur 12:01+1:5812:03+1:592m22-371.760118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57116.7
#15/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO 14:00+2:1014:10+2:1710m62-254.979 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0889.5
#16/==/MZPMirzapurX 15:18+3:1215:20+3:182m22-165.54287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:50+3:3517:05+3:3315m12-102.39184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#18/==/BBUBhabua Road 17:41+3:4817:42+3:491m--2-47.68980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#19/==/SSM»Sasaram Junction» 18:14+3:5218:15+3:531m320.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone 18:30+3:5418:32+3:552m4217.876113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.5
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 18:45+3:5918:46+4:001m--234.364104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0468.6
#22/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 19:50+3:5519:55+3:555m2,32102.951114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2976.2
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction 21:24+3:4621:26+3:462m32179.191 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5075.5
#24/==/PNMEParasnathX 22:16+3:5122:21+3:475m22254.642281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0947.7
#25/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 23:30+3:2523:35+3:265m22302.449236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:1258.3
#26/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:47+3:1900:52+3:185m53360.772114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.9
#27/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 02:20+3:2002:22+3:222m53466.65836mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.4
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction 04:00+3:33-9,143561.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.