Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:23:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2815448-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2815448-0


16507/Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)
ಜೋಧಪುರ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     जोधपुर - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस (हुब्बल्लि के रास्ते )

MJ/Marwar Junction --> DVG/Davangere

Refresh Live Status (1h 0m ago)
Thursday Departure: Crossed UDN/Udhna Junction (Surat) @ 20:20 1h 1m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)Ministry of Railways has decided to extend 16507 train upto Jodhpur Junction.So now onwards 16507 train will depart from Jodhpur on 05:20 A.M. from 23.11.2017. 2) Ministry of Railways has decided to replace One Sleeper Class coach with ONE AC First Class coach from 31.08.2017.
Mon Nov 13, 2017 (07:25PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 20 2018 (10:10) by 22955 Kutch Superfast Express*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 PC
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Marwar Junction and Davangere.
Travel Time: 36h 13m    33 halts    Distance: 1678 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:40
(Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
    T S
MJ/Marwar Junction 
Arrives @ 19:53 +1 night
(Avg 43m late)
Platform# 1
S    F 
DVG/Davangere 

33 halts. 282 intermediate Stations between Marwar Junction and Davangere

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction -05:20+021-104.129241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:083.8
#2|==|BGKTBhagat ki Kothi 05:28+205:30+22m11-100.373228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.2
#3|==|LUNILuni Junction 05:53+1205:56+123m21-72.158180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#4|--|PMYPali Marwar 06:39+806:44+75m11-30.936221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5130.9
#5|--|MJ»Marwar Junction»X 07:35-1007:40+55m110.087267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.5
#6%==%FAFalna 08:26+2308:28+232m1166.549282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#7%==%JWBJawai Bandh 08:48+2408:50+242m1182.760292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2382.7
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road 10:13+1510:23+1510m21165.436264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2752.6
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 11:50+211:52+62m11218.084216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2129.5
#10%--%SIDSiddhpur 12:13+1112:15+112m11247.441135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:5235.4
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction 13:07+913:09+142m--1282.86393mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:2168.8
#12%==%ADIAhmedabad Junction 14:30+914:40+1410m71351.64751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5845.8
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction 15:38+515:39+71m11397.45337mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2118.4
#14/--/ANNDAnand JunctionX 16:00+616:01+81m41415.84745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4434.5
#15/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:45+316:55+510m11450.39237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4670.5
#16/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 17:41+1717:42+181m41520.94320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.2
#17/==/STSuratX 19:05+019:15+210m21580.06018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3029.8
#18/==/NVSNavsariX 19:45+1119:47+102m21609.97114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.1
#19/==/BLValsadX 20:20+1920:25+185m31649.06612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.2
#20/==/VAPIVapi 20:49+2420:52+233m21675.24527mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43120.9
#21/==/BSRVasai RoadX 23:35-923:45+010m71796.2717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.3
#22/==/BIRDBhiwandi RoadX 00:08+1500:10+152m22823.51724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.4
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction 01:02+501:05+103m62837.95311mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.5
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction 01:58+1202:00+162m12884.440 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4227.8
#25/==/LNLLonavala 02:42+1302:45+153m12912.245623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.7
#26/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 04:10+904:20+1710m12975.951556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.4
#27!%%!%STRSatara 07:12+3607:15+363m121121.368638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.7
#28!%%!%KRDKarad 08:07+3808:10+383m--21180.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.1
#29!%%!%SLISangliX 09:27+1609:30+183m321248.19558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.1
#30!%%!%MRJMiraj Junction 10:15-910:25+010m121255.249556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3879.5
#31!==!GPBGhatprabha 12:03+2112:05+222m--21334.743626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2057.9
#32!==!BGMBelagavi 13:25+2513:30+255m121392.568751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.3
#33!==!LDLonda Junction 14:15+3714:17+372m121443.844642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.4
#34|==|DWRDharwadX 15:53+3515:55+372m221514.219737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.4
#35|==|UBLHubballi Junction 17:00+317:10+310m121534.660640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1575.2
#36!==!HVRHaveri 18:25+2618:27+302m--21609.848558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.5
#37!==!RNRRanibennur 19:08+2919:10+332m--21642.461582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.3
#38!==!HRRHarihar 19:33+3919:35+392m--21665.743551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#39!==!DVGDavangereX 19:53+4319:55+452m121678.570597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#40|==|RRBBirur JunctionX 21:33+4621:35+462m--21793.236805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.4
#41|==|ASKArsikere Junction 22:50+2222:55+285m--21838.655816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#42!==!TTRTipturX 23:23+2923:25+312m--21864.141859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#43!==!TKTumakuru 01:08+1701:10+172m--31934.948826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:2063.8
#44/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 02:30+202:35+65m331998.722918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.9
#45/==/MWMMalleswaram 02:43+602:45+62m132001.66920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.8
#46/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 03:15-9-832004.4-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.