Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:24:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09044/Jodhpur - Mumbai Central SpecialFare AC Special
     जोधपुर - मुंबई सेंट्रल स्पेशल किराया एसी स्पेशल

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> LUNI/Luni Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
5 AC 2-Tier, 8 AC 3-Tier ,1 Pantry car , 2 EOG. Total 16 coaches
Mon Sep 12, 2016 (06:04PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Luni Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    0 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# --
   W   
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:13
Platform# --
   W   
LUNI/Luni Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Luni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction» -12:40---10.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction 13:13-13:16-3m--132.060180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4141.2
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar 13:57-14:02-5m--173.249221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3830.9
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction 14:40-14:45-5m--1104.160267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0666.5
#5%==%FAFalna 15:51-15:53-2m--1170.679282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road 16:35-16:37-2m--1225.661370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4343.9
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road 17:20-17:30-10m--1269.542264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1552.6
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 18:45-18:52-7m--1322.145216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2664.8
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction 20:18-20:20-2m--1386.92693mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:4068.5
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 23:00-23:20-20m--1455.45451mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:5098.7
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction 01:10-01:20-10m--2554.19037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4770.5
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction 02:07-02:09-2m42624.78020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5159.2
#13/==/STSurat 03:00-03:05-5m22683.87618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1595.2
#14/==/VAPIVapi 04:20-04:22-2m22779.07427mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:52138.5
#15/==/BVIBorivali 06:14-06:16-2m52917.54418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4429.5
#16 BCTMumbai Central 07:00----2947.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.