Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:44:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2325476-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2364070-64


12746⇒20814/Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)
ଯୋଧପୁର -ପୁରୀ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     जोधपुर - पुरी एक्सप्रेस

MTD/Merta Road Junction --> RIG/Raigarh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary halt at dongargarh from 18.03.18 to 25.03.18.
Sun Mar 18, 2018 (05:24PM)
Updated: Mar 29 2018 (01:36) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 H1
  9
 B4
 10
 B5
 11
 A1
 12
 PC
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
 S3
 16
 S4
 17
 S5
 18
 S6
 19
 S7
 20
 S8
 21
 S9
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 SBP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Merta Road Junction and Raigarh is 389 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 17m    27 halts    Distance: 1846 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JU/Jodhpur Junction and MTD/Merta Road Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 15:33
(Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
      S
MTD/Merta Road Junction 
Arrives @ 23:50 +1 night
(Avg 43m late)
Platform# 1
S      
RIG/Raigarh 

27 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Merta Road Junction and Raigarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JUJodhpur Junction -14:00+021-103.070241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#2|--|MTD»Merta Road Junction»X 15:28+2915:33+295m110.055322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction 16:21+2816:24+283m1144.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.7
#4!==!MKNMakrana Junction 16:54+3216:57+323m1187.742426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3364.8
#5!==!FLPhulera Junction 18:30+718:32+82m--1152.562 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction 19:25+119:35+1110m31207.174436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.4
#7%--%DPADurgapura 19:41+1819:44+183m11214.670403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46124.4
#8%--%SWMSawai Madhopur Junction↵¶ 21:30+821:40+1610m--1338.986265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.9
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction 22:55+1923:00+255m21446.884 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.3
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 01:12+3301:14+332m12632.134446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.1
#11/==/NADNagda JunctionO 02:25-202:50+425m--2672.355468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.5
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction 03:50-404:00+010m32727.779493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.2
#13/==/SJPShujalpur 05:18+1005:20+112m--2830.976455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.7
#14/==/SEHSehore 05:53+805:55+72m22872.636502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0538.6
#15/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 07:00+907:15+1115m42911.231498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.2
#16/==/HBJHabibGanjX 07:27+1707:29+222m42917.451496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4185.7
#17/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 09:10+1009:15+185m2,321003.162 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul 10:59+2311:01+242m121110.174643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.9
#19/==/PARPandhurna 12:11+3312:12+341m121197.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:48104.5
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction 14:00+3314:55+055m621301.471315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5261.8
#21/==/BRDBhandara RoadX 15:47+1015:49+102m221363.270265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5867.9
#22/==/GGondia Junction 16:47+816:49+102m421431.180319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.4
#23/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX 18:07+2118:09+202m121535.545314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.4
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction 18:50+2218:55+225m321565.960 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#25/==/RRaipur JunctionX 19:30+2919:40+3510m521603.073297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5364.2
#26/==/BYTBhataparaXO 20:33+4720:35+472m321667.243273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:0546.6
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 21:40+3121:55+3315m221713.866272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4852.6
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction 22:43+3722:48+355m221766.486264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.3
#29/==/SKTSaktiX 23:09+3623:11+362m121796.776237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3949.5
#30/==/RIGRaigarh 23:50+4323:55+415m121846.180218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 00:40+4300:42+432m131906.118209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3811.7
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction↵¶ 01:20+2301:40+2420m331917.858236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5048.7
#33/==/SBPSambalpur JunctionX 02:30+2802:50+3320m331966.418160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#34%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 02:56+2002:58+202m131968.265161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0469.5
#35!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 04:02+3404:04+342m232037.751141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:4185.5
#36%==%ANGLAngul 05:45+1505:47+162m232123.256119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#37/==/TLHDTalcher Road 06:00+1606:01+161m232135.47372mECoRoutsirkts of Talcher main town Pin 759101, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4048.3
#38/==/DNKLDhenkanal 06:41+2206:43+222m232183.75461mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0257.4
#39/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 07:45+4107:50+415m432241.24728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar 08:25+4908:35+4810m332268.838 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.1
#41/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 09:05+5209:10+595m432287.972 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#42/==/SILSakhi Gopal 09:33+1:0209:35+1:022m132315.33910mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2516.4
#43/==/PURIPuri 10:00+58-432331.7-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.