Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 08:02:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

55742/Jogbani - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
     जोगबनी - कटिहार पैसेंजर

PRNA/Purnea Junction --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Refresh Live Status (11h 15m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived RWA/Rautara @ 20:33 17m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will short originate from Bathnana till 31.08.2017 due to floods.
Sun Aug 27, 2017 (05:57PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (17:29) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Purnea Junction and Katihar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 19:55
(Avg 54m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PRNA/Purnea Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00
(Avg 52m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Purnea Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JBNJogbani -18:00+23--1-80.24866mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#2|--|BTFBathnaha 18:09+3218:10+321m--1-73.045 NFRDistt: Araria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3|--|FBGForbesganj Junction 18:18+3718:20+392m--1-67.06765mNFRAraria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#4|--|SMHSimraha 18:32+4718:34+462m11-53.76059mNFRDist: Araria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#5|--|ARRArariya 18:45+4818:47+502m11-42.64457mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#6|--|ARQAraria Court 18:53+5018:55+492m11-38.24653mNFRAraria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#7|--|KSYKusiargaonX 19:05+4919:07+502m11-30.53852mNFRDist:-Araria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.1
#8|--|JAGJalargarh 19:26+4419:28+462m11-18.44847mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#9|--|GBNGarh Banaili 19:35+4619:36+461m11-12.84848mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#10|--|KUBKasba 19:42+4519:44+472m11-8.05347mNFRPurnia, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11|--|PRNA»Purnea Junction» 19:53+4919:55+542m210.03744mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#12|--|RNXRanipatra 20:06+5320:07+551m116.84840mNFRDIST-PURNIA, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#13|--|RWARautara 20:16+5520:17+591m1114.13338mNFRState Highway 62, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.8
#14|--|DLFDalanX 20:31+5520:32+1:011m1121.91334mNFRPIN - 854106, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:286.1
#15|--|KIRKatihar Junction 21:00+52-2128.0-37mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.