Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 06:05:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1515708-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1656411-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3193721-0

17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
కాచిగూడ - అకోలా ఇంటర్ సిటీ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काचीगुड़ा - अकोला इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

MZL/Mirzapalli --> AK/Akola Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented with 2 Second Class Sitting Coaches from 13th March to 29th May, 2017. PR - SCR@No.844/2016-17 dtd 03-03-2017
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:49AM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 26, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (14:44) by First LHB of WCR MPSK^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 C1
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
 PAU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mirzapalli and Akola Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 37m    12 halts    Distance: 437 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between KMC/Kamareddi and NZB/Nizamabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:53
(Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
MZL/Mirzapalli 
Arrives @ 18:30
(Avg on time)
Platform# 4
 M     
AK/Akola Junction 

12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Mirzapalli and Akola Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGKacheguda -07:10+031-77.534494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi 07:19+207:20+51m21-72.424530mSCRTel;040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:093.7
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 07:29+1207:30+121m31-68.841534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#4!%%!%BMOBolarumX 07:45+1007:46+101m21-58.669596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#5!%%!%GWVGowdavalli 07:55+1707:56+171m11-48.215599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:143.5
#6!%%!%MEDMedchal 08:10+2008:11+201m21-44.769601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.2
#7|--|WDRWadiaram 08:44+2308:45+231m--1-6.556547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#8|--|MZL»Mirzapalli» 08:52+2308:53+271m110.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:079.7
#9|--|AKEAkanapet 09:00+3409:01+341m119.736 SCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4426.8
#10|--|KMCKamareddiX 09:45+4209:47+422m1136.556524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 10:43+3010:45+302m1188.550385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.2
#12|--|BSXBasar 11:20+3111:22+312m11117.759344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#13|--|DABDharmabad 11:32+2911:33+311m--1127.649355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3629.5
#14|--|UMRIUmri 12:09+1912:10+191m11157.142384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#15|--|MUEMudkhed JunctionX 12:38+1712:40+172m--1176.834378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4022.4
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 13:20+1813:25+185m--1199.237367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.4
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction 14:15+3514:25+5510m--1229.646382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2922.3
#18|--|BMFBasmatX 14:54+5114:55+551m--1251.971391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4958.2
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 15:44+5415:45+541m11310.165466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#20|--|WHMWashimX 16:29+5116:30+511m11358.140555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.1
#21|--|AKAkola Junction 18:30+0-41437.2-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.